Contact us at 1-800-257-5143 or fill out the form below.



select

select


By providing a telephone number and/or email address, you give Watson Realty Corp express permission to call or email you, even if your phone number is on a state or national "Do Not Call" list.

  • Watson Realty Corp. Welcomes New Sales Associates

    by Watson Realty | Apr 28, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to welcome the sales associates and managing brokers who joined us last quarter (January-March 2017). Congratulations on joining our team of over 1,400 sales associates dedicated to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Lisa Howard, Russell Neely – Atlantic Beach

    Michael Myers, Jesse Matos, Michael White, Mary Blajian – Avondale/Ortega

    Skerdjan Lusha, Kim Soffler, Tamela Mennitt – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    John Roberts, Jaclyn Walker, Carray Young, Brandi Burton, Mary Beth Bellomo – Duval Station

    Stephanie Saylor – Fleming Island

    Joseph Mosley, Michelle Charley-Sale – Fort Caroline

    Joseph Friedman – Hidden Hills

    Stephanie Clark, Linda Glavin, Tanyika Armstrong-Powell, Theresa Cassel, Sandra Maier, Kasyapa Chitta – Hodges

    Guillermo Wilson, Sonya Stevenson, Heather Vallier, John Bayer, Gabriel Smith – Intracoastal

    Abla Farhat, Cynthia Stroud, Eric Tatro, Ben Perry – Mandarin North

    Lori Anne Whitman – Mandarin South

    Peter D’amato, Maria Batshone, Cheryl Billings, Michael Nassar, James Taylor, Khanoum Bagirova, Robert Miller, Judith Ward, Zandra Quintana PA – Nocatee

    Samantha Patterson, Victoria Brigham – Orange Park Blanding

    Brian Mayes, Sydney Marrero, Dana Howell – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Jim Humes, Linda Kobetitsch, Cara Wittmann, Darren Lowe, Megan Brunette, Timothy Horn, Quinton Doakes, Marilyn Jacobs, Kathy Runyan – Ponte Vedra

    Thomas Richardson, Robert Farquhar, Sandra Richardson – San Marco/San Jose

    Kevin Hsu, Morgan Harris, Nicole Bishop, Deanna Mcginley, Thomas Jervis – South Beach

    Ernest Vickers III, Christa Guyger – Southside

    Roberta Matesic, Ivan Matesic, Elisa Albo, Stephen Martin, Julia Long, Alexis McDaniel – St. Johns

    Barron Smith – West/Chaffee Road

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Sarah Behrman, Kim McClure, Sarah McEwen, Nancy Rossiter, Debbie Cribb – Fernandina Beach

    David Ferro, Mika Harris, Lindsey Johnson – Gainesville

    La'nika Hampton, Brian Grund – Middleburg

     

    Covita Grey, Thomas Waller, Jr. – Palm Coast

    Tim Smith, Paul Wenglowsky – St. Augustine

    Melanie Dean, Richard Gregg, Rose Ann Napolitano, Paul Journey, Gregory Jones, Duane Conover – St. Augustine Beach

    Brittany Brazell, Greg Bevan – St. Marys

    Matthew Voss, Cheryl Swymer, Gregory Barr, Morgan Stefanelli, Qing Lu, Patrick Donnelly, Alberto Alibrandi – Tioga

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Lue Bryant, Lisa Hill, Lisa Garrett, Elaine Sorbello, Catherine “Kati” Sweet, Brittany Miller, Bryan Galbraith – Championsgate

    Edlyn Gonzalez, Mary Varnum – Clermont

    Patricia Pate, Jennifer Roth, Roy Meza – DeLand

    Gustavo Martinez, Dilcia Sabio, Kim Alexander, Deno Williams, Cheryl West – Heathrow

    Fabian Torres, Samantha Jorgensen, Frank Goldenberg – Kissimmee

    Judy Lamberty, Maggie Patek,  – Longwood

    Barney Johnson II, Isaac Borr, D'Angelo Briscoe, Cici Homsuwan, Erin King, Anne Jocelyn, Tatiana Kholodtsova – Maitland

    Carliena Rivera, Ana Zitnick, Susan Davis, Lisa West, Elliott Owens, Breezy Owens, Larry Pierce, Hector Quinonez, Cynthia Duane, Denise Pierce, Teresa Kmetz, Christian Jabbour – Mt. Dora

    Tracey Brown, Vivian Harris, Gayle Alliston – Ocala

    Gregory Woerner, Jhonny Mujica – Orlando SW

    Latisha Griffin, Nancy Allen, Carlos Santana, Jr., Michael Klausner – Oviedo

    Pam Acito, Cynthia Jensen, Richard Burns – Port Orange

    Mickie V. Rodriguez, Elizabeth Haga – Wekiva/Longwood

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For March 2017

    by Watson Realty | Apr 14, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of March. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Beard Team – Ponte Vedra

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Debbie Shagnea & Associates – Mandarin South

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Doris Arnold – Mandarin North

    Susan Krawczyk Team – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Missy DeKay – Ponte Vedra

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Impact Team – South Beach

    Jennifer Nice – Orange Park Blanding

    Lane Manis – Southside

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Walker/Vergales Team – Mandarin North

    Angie Clausen – Intracoastal

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Neil Avery – Fleming Island

    Betsy Picot – St. Johns

    Dream Home Team Jax – San Marco/San Jose

    Shelby Holmes – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Pamela Hodges – Hidden Hills

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Patti Center – Duval Station

    Sharon Mills – Hodges

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Karrie Forrester – Middleburg

    Marilyn Stewart – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    Kim Dove – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Dream Team Jax – Fleming Island

    Misty Phillips – Nocatee

    Rick Mehaffey – South Beach

    Your Holm Team – Middleburg

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Debbie Shagnea & Associates – Mandarin South

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Wanda Taylor – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Kennedy Team – Atlantic Beach

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Christine Gaskill – Fleming Island

    Rhonda Gummerman – Ponte Vedra

    Beard Team – Ponte Vedra

    Katherine Etheridge – Mandarin North

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Shelby Holmes – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Patti Center – Duval Station

    David Gatto – South Beach

    David Neves – St. Johns

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Mark Feagle – Orange Park Blanding

    Sharon McEleny – Hodges

    Pondo-Miller Team – Nocatee

    Lisa Peeler – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Cheryl Billings – Nocatee

    Keith Waldrip Team – Avondale/Ortega

    Doug Tackett – Middleburg

    Jill Marquez – Hidden Hills

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Sallie Ross Team – Fleming Island

    Charles Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

    Michael Butler – Keystone Heights

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Gaffney Team – St. Augustine

    Cornelia Downing Manfre – Palm Coast

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Ali Burchfield – St. Augustine Beach

    Chris Fields – Putnam County

    Johanson Team – Palm Coast

    Rita Hall – St. Marys

    Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

    Faith Vreeland – St. Augustine

    Michael Mooney – Tioga

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Teresa Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Caryl Culbertson – St. Augustine

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Rita Hall – St. Marys

    Deborah Krantz – St. Augustine Beach

    Roberta Jacobs – Putnam County

    Erica Crockett – Palm Coast

    Miles Patterson – Tioga

    Team Green – Palm Coast

    Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Casey Omura – ChampionsGate

    Lanea Richardson – Oviedo

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    Wyatt Reeley – Heathrow

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Jay Kendall – Orlando SW

    Jensen-Foster Team – DeLand

    Veigle Team – Oviedo

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Bill Sirigas – Kissimmee

    Terri Misek – Longwood

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Lainy McKain – New Smyrna Beach

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Jim Ruddy Team – Longwood

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Tracey Brown – Ocala

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    Lainy McKain – New Smyrna Beach

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Jensen-Foster Team – DeLand

    Paul Hutton – DeLand

    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee

    Allen Mates – Clermont

    Lee Cameron – Maitland

    Julio Sevilla – Longwood

    Jim Ruddy Team – Longwood

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Martinez Team – Kissimmee

    TJ Jarosik – Ormond Beach

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Recent LeadingRE Graduates

    by Watson Realty | Mar 22, 2017

    Thirty-One Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Relocation Specialist (LRS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the months of January and February. 

                                                              

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing expertise relocation services, customer satisfaction and leadership excellence.

     

    John Bayer – Intracoastal

    Susan Likins – Intracoastal

    Gabriel Smith – Intracoastal

    Geri Weisman – Intracoastal

    Janet Rizk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Tom Jervis – South Beach

    Deanna McGinley – South Beach

    Inge Nelson – Fort Caroline

    Ellen Dittman – Orange Park Blanding

    Samantha Patterson – Orange Park Blanding

    Michael Reyes – Orange Park Blanding

    Rana Dexter – Mandarin South

    Lana Hicks – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Gwendolyn Thomas – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Steve Martin – St. Johns

    Lisa Menton – St. Johns

    Stephanie Olsen – St. Johns

    Mary Beth Bellomo – Duval Station

    Rick Baldwin – Ponte Vedra

    John Inama – Nocatee

    Maria Leathley – Maitland

    Danielle Morgan – DeLand

    Tom Brady – Clermont

    Irene Cagliuso – Palm Coast

    Brandon Canipelli – Palm Coast

    Sherron Skibo – Palm Coast

    Andrea Thompson – Palm Coast

    Donna Bostwick – Gainesville

    Michael Edwards – Putnam

    Sheila Schwartz – Property Management Orange Park/Middleburg

    Nazario Bernardo – Jacksonville Relocation

     

     

    Eighteen Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Service Expert (LSE) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the months of January and February. 

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing outstanding customer service and leadership excellence.

     

    Janet Rizk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Tom Jervis – South Beach

    John Daugherty – Fleming Island

    Michael Reyes – Orange Park Blanding

    Rick Baldwin – Ponte Vedra

    Charlie Roos – Ponte Vedra

    Janet Baso – Longwood

    Nicholas Romero – Maitland

    Barry Umansky – Maitland

    Michael Klausner – Oviedo

    Kristen Wheeler Griffis – Port Orange

    Gabriela Louzan – Clermont

    Michael Carter – Tioga

    Jennifer Solomon – Amelia Island

    Michael Edwards – Putnam

    Lynette Hansen – Property Management Heathrow

    Nazario Bernardo – Jacksonville Relocation

     

     

    Seventeen Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Sales Specialist (LSS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the months of January and February. 

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to increasing sales performance, leadership and excellence.

     

    John Bayer – Intracoastal

    Tom Jervis – South Beach

    Robert Farquhar – San Marco/San Jose

    Michael Reyes – Orange Park Blanding

    Christine Benham – Mandarin South

    Rosalind Sandell – Mandarin South

    John Nadler – Hodges

    Julia Long – St. Johns

    Tammy Mock – St. Johns

    Rick Baldwin – Ponte Vedra

    Charlie Roos – Ponte Vedra

    Nancy Allen – Oviedo

    Michael Klausner – Oviedo

    Froilan Arce – Kissimmee

    Jennifer Solomon – Amelia Island

    Kathy Batista – Jacksonville Relocation

    Katie Rivers – Orlando Relocation

     

     

    Fourteen Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Marketing Specialist (LMS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the months of January and February. 

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing outstanding marketing expertise.

     

    Tyler Shields – Intracoastal

    John Daugherty – Fleming Island

    Michael Reyes – Orange Park Blanding

    Mary Beth Bellomo – Duval Station

    Rick Baldwin – Ponte Vedra

    Charlie Roos – Ponte Vedra

    Janet Baso – Longwood

    Michael Klausner – Oviedo

    James Laing – Ormond Beach

    Kristen Wheeler Griffis – Port Orange

    Robson Suarez – Orlando SW

    Gabriela Louzan – Clermont

    Brad Barfield – St. Augustine

    Jennifer Solomon – Amelia Island
  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For February 2017

    by Watson Realty | Mar 20, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of February. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Anne Milanes Team – Fleming Island

    Kay Kennedy – Ponte Vedra

    Sharon Mills – Hodges

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    The Atkins-Leapley Realty Team – Ponte Vedra

    Betsy Picot – St. Johns

    Teresa Akel – Mandarin South

    Walker/Vergales Team – Mandarin North

    Orjada Hajdini – Intracoastal

    Stephanie Henderson – Southside

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Lisa Peeler – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Camie Hastings – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Doris Arnold – Mandarin North

    Dream Home Team Jax – San Marco/San Jose

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Don Bowman – Middleburg

    Rhiannon Myers – Fleming Island

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Jason Hartley – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Randy Brinkerhoff – South Beach

    April Bliss – South Beach

    MaryBeth Murray – Nocatee

    Laura Rosener – Hidden Hills

    Your Holm Team – Middleburg

    Richard Bain – Orange Park Blanding

    Fran Littleton – Duval Station

    Antonio Spence – North Jacksonville

    Keith Waldrip Team – Avondale/Ortega

    Michael Pringle – San Marco/San Jose

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Rudy Pabustan – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Debbie Shagnea & Associates – Mandarin South

    Walker/Vergales Team – Mandarin North

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    Evelyn Martin – Intracoastal

    The Atkins-Leapley Realty Team – Ponte Vedra

    Idy Rodriguez – Middleburg

    David Podvia – Mandarin North

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Toni Randall – Hodges

    Colleen Bording – Hidden Hills

    Felicia Bowen – Avondale/Ortega

    Charles Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station

    Jennifer Bauer – Fleming Island

    Angela Tharp – St. Johns

    Jennifer Nice – Orange Park Blanding

    Missy DeKay – Ponte Vedra

    Kim Brown – Mandarin South

    Kennedy Team – Atlantic Beach

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Keith Waldrip Team – Avondale/Ortega

    Your Holm Team – Middleburg

    John Inama – Nocatee

    Lee Buck – South Beach

    Martha Glocker – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Rose and Ash Team – Nocatee

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Sallie Ross Team – Fleming Island

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Gonzales/Thomas Team – St. Augustine

    Cornelia Downing Manfre – Palm Coast

    Exceptional Performance in Real Estate Team – Palm Coast

    Alexis Ashton – St. Augustine

    Rita Hall – St. Marys

    Michael Mooney – Tioga

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Brenda Bond – Putnam County

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Teresa Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Gayle Logan – St. Augustine Beach

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Richard DeCeglie – Palm Coast

    Angela Garcia – Amelia Island

    Johanson Team – Palm Coast

    Faith Vreeland – St. Augustine

    Melaney Spencer – St. Marys

    Susan McEwen Team – Amelia Island

    Chris Fields – Putnam County

    Shelley Chappell – Tioga

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Team Kelley – Kissimmee

    Cliff Clover – Kissimmee

    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    Jane Dennis – ChampionsGate

    Lisa "Holly" Rabits – DeLand

    Melissa Horbal – Mont Dora

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    John Sullivan – Longwood

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Weaver/Ricks Team – Oviedo

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Larry Pierce – Mount Dora

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Martinez Team – Kissimmee

    Chris Bunnell – Orlando SW

    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach

    Anne-Marie Ferraro – Longwood

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    Paul Hutton – DeLand

    Dennis Hjorten – Clermont

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee

    Maria Henao – ChampionsGate

    Kelly Edwards – Maitland

    Biery/Koch Team – Mount Dora

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

  • Watson Realty Corp.’s Carlotta Landschoot Receives A Top Individual Honor at Global Real Estate Conference

    by Watson Realty | Mar 17, 2017

    Carlotta Landschoot, Executive Vice President of Watson Realty Corp., is the recipient of the Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® Chairman’s Award, a top individual award from Leading Real Estate Companies of the World®, a selective global community of the highest quality independent real estate firms. The award was presented during the Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Conference Week, a series of events that drew an impressive audience of 2,000 real estate professionals from 25 countries.

     

    The Chairman’s Award is part of the service recognition program, which formally acknowledges contributions such as committee involvement, presentations at network conferences, and service on various advisory councils and boards. The program offers three prestigious levels of awards based on cumulative points earned through service activities.

     

    “I’m grateful for the opportunity to share my passion and efforts with such an invaluable organization of like-minded individuals and firms,” said Landschoot. “It’s a great honor to receive this recognition.”

     

    “To a great extent, the success of our network is the result of the generous contributions of our members, who so generously share their time and expertise in support of their fellow members and our overall organization,” LeadingRE President/CEO Pam O’Connor said. “It is a tremendous honor to recognize these talented professionals who have earned Member Achievement Awards and celebrate their commitment to our global community.”

     

    Watson Realty Corp. is an affiliate of LeadingRE (www.LeadingRE.com). With a global membership that spans six continents, LeadingRE connects more than 550 firms and 130,000 sales associates who produce over 1.2 million real estate transactions each year. As a founding member of LeadingRE, Watson provides a quality real estate experience, global marketing reach and access to top real estate professionals in virtually any market worldwide.

  • Watson Realty Corp. Wins Multiple Marketing Awards at Global Real Estate Conference

    by Watson Realty | Mar 14, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. was presented with multiple marketing awards from Leading Real Estate Companies of the World®, a selective global community of the highest quality independent real estate firms. The award was presented during the Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® Conference Week, a series of events that drew an impressive audience of 2,000 real estate professionals from 25 countries.

     

    The award-winning entries in the Internal Promotions, Interactive Media, Referral Promotions, Luxury Portfolio Marketing and Company Brand and Property Advertising categories were chosen for excellence in creativity, quality and overall presentation and effectiveness. 

     

    Watson Realty Corp. received the first place award for Internal Promotions, recognizing outstanding marketing of LeadingRE programs to the company’s internal audience.

     

    Watson Realty Corp. received the second place award for Interactive Media, recognizing originality in Interactive Media.

     

    Watson Realty Corp. received the third place award for Company Brand and Property Advertising in recognition of the firm’s advertisements in external media to promote the company brand and showcase its listing inventory.

     

    Watson Realty Corp. received the third place award for Luxury Portfolio Marketing, signifying excellence in luxury real estate marketing and exemplary incorporation of the Luxury Portfolio International® brand.

     

    Watson Realty Corp. also received the third place award for Referral Promotions, for superior marketing relating to referral contests and programs, helping raise awareness of the company’s global real estate capabilities through its affiliation with LeadingRE.

     

    “It is great to see a team win awards. I can honestly say that it has been my honor to work with a group of dedicated marketing people, and winning this award is proof to their talent and knowledge,” said Trey deMoville, Director of Training and Professional Development at Watson Realty Corp.

     

    “We are pleased to recognize the winners of our Marketing Contest for creating distinctive materials and campaigns that convey the unique character of their companies, with a focus on compelling content, original graphics and effective delivery,” said LeadingRE President/CEO Pam O’Connor. “Our visual display of these award-winning materials is always a highlight of our conference, providing inspiration to all of our members.”

  • Watson Realty Corp. Receives Top Honor from Global Real Estate Network

    by Watson Realty | Mar 10, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. was presented with the Diamond Award, the highest honor bestowed on a member company from Leading Real Estate Companies of the World®, a selective global community of the highest quality independent real estate firms. The award acknowledges superior performance in all of LeadingRE's business programs and is given annually to only one member company. This is the fifth time Watson Realty Corp. has been awarded the Diamond in the award’s 15-year history.

     

    The Diamond Award was presented during the Awards Gala at the Fontainebleau Miami Beach, a highlight of the Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® Conference Week, a series of events that drew an impressive audience of 2,000 real estate professionals from 25 countries.

     

    “The finest real estate companies in the world compete for the coveted Diamond Award, so to earn this distinction is an incredible honor,” said LeadingRE President/CEO Pam O’Connor. “This year, Watson Realty Corp. rose to the top once again, distinguishing itself by achieving the highest levels of success and engaging in so many of our diverse offerings as a way to enhance the services it offers to home buyers and sellers and support its outstanding sales associates.”

     

    “This recognition is a testament to the spectacular efforts of our Leadership team, our sales associates and our Family of Services team members. This recognition shows the power of our team and our commitment to Legendary Quality Service,” said Watson Realty Corp. Executive Vice President Carlotta Landschoot.

               

    In addition to the Diamond, Watson received awards for the Global Alliance Club, Institute Outstanding Participation, Million Dollar Club and OUR WORLD Community Engagement. Carlotta Landschoot also received the Chairman’s Award for her dedicated service.

     

    Watson was represented by members of the leadership team, managers and sales associates, including William A. Watson Jr., Founder and Chairman of the Board of Watson Realty Corp., Ed Forman, President of Watson Realty Corp. and Carlotta Landschoot, Executive Vice President of Watson Realty Corp. Trey deMoville, Director of Training and Professional Development at Watson Realty Corp., presented information on Institute, access and Testimonial Tree, and Tammy Vlah, VP/Director of Relocation at Watson Relocation Services, lead a session on “The BMA – All Six Pages!”

     

    Watson Realty Corp. is an affiliate of LeadingRE (www.LeadingRE.com). With a global membership that spans six continents, LeadingRE connects more than 550 firms and 130,000 sales associates who produce over 1.2 million real estate transactions each year. As a founding member of LeadingRE, Watson Realty Corp. provides a quality real estate experience, global marketing reach and access to top real estate professionals in virtually any market worldwide.

     

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For January 2017

    by Watson Realty | Feb 27, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of January. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Neil Avery – Fleming Island

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Luxury Leaders Team – Ponte Vedra

    David Gatto – South Beach

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Kevin Evans Team – St. Johns

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Lane Manis – Southside

    Sherry Martello – Hidden Hills

    Heather Granby – Mandarin North

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Juliette Vaughn – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Stephanie Olsen – St. Johns

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Tammy Meyer – Hodges

    Jean McCormick – Fort Caroline

    Kim Kowal – Avondale/Ortega

    Thomas Hammond – Ponte Vedra

    Cathy Baird – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station

    Judy Lassiter – Nocatee

    David Faehnrich – Orange Park Blanding

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Rhiannon Myers – Fleming Island

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Angie Clausen – Intracoastal

    Missy DeKay – Ponte Vedra

    Harold Isgette – Hidden Hills

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Jenny Curtis – South Beach

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Russell Grooms – Avondale/Ortega

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Lisa Benedict – Mandarin South

    Shirley Dugger – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Paige Covington – Mandarin North

    Juliette Vaughn – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Sara McGraw – Duval Station

    The Atkins-Leapley Realty Team – Ponte Vedra

    Sharon McMullen – Hodges

    Cathy Baird – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Gerard Nicholson – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Impact Team – South Beach

    Michael Robinson – Orange Park Blanding

    Betsy Picot – St. Johns

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

    Curtis Whiting – Nocatee

    Sharon Mills Team – Hodges

    Karen Ashley – San Marco/San Jose

    Pondo/Miller Team – Nocatee

    Teri Mason – North Jacksonville

    Sallie Ross Team – Fleming Island

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    McEwen/Marshall – Amelia Island

    Teresa Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Bob Million – St. Augustine

    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s

    Joshua Humphrey – Amelia Island

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Sandra Smith – Putnam County

    Deborah Hatcher – Middleburg

    Sherry White – Palm Coast

    Shelley Chappell – Tioga

    Exceptional Performance in Real Estate Team – Palm Coast

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Johanson Team – Palm Coast

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Pat LeRoy Team – St. Augustine

    Debby Duenow – St. Augustine

    Karrie Forrester – Middleburg

    Chris Fields – Putnam County

    Sharon Gronning – Palm Coast

    Scott Friedlander – Amelia Island

    Melanie Spencer – St. Marys

    Daniel Brenneman – Tioga
    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Sandee Goldenberg – Kissimmee

    Zachary Lay – ChampionsGate

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Dexter Copp – Port Orange

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Camille Ruiz – Clermont

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Theresa Ward – Mount Dora

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Weaver/Ricks Team – Oviedo

    Sarah Bosch – Wekiva/Longwood

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Lori Ledbetter – Maitland

    Deborah Perry – Longwood

    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach

    Team Kasper – Maitland

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Patsy Bradley – New Smyrna Beach

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Martinez Team – Kissimmee

    Carla Robles – Heathrow

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Chris Bunnell – Orlando SW

    Terri Misek – Longwood

    Sandee Goldenberg – Kissimmee

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    Lisa Duncan – Ormond Beach

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    Persaud-Gonzalez Group – Oviedo

    Team Kasper – Maitland

  • Watson Realty Corp. Associates Earn Recognition in Jacksonville Business Journal’s 2017 Book of Lists

    by Watson Realty | Feb 23, 2017

    Congratulations to our Watson Realty Corp. associates who made the Jacksonville Business Journal’s 2017 Book of Lists for Top Residential Real Estate Agents and Top Residential Real Estate Teams in Jacksonville. The lists were ranked by area houses and lots sold. Twenty-four of our sales associates and teams earned recognition. See the associate and team rankings below.

     

    Top Residential Real Estate Agents

    1. Jan Shields

    2. Missy DeKay

    19. Doris Arnold

    23. Rhiannon Myers

    25. Elaine Wallace

    30. Jonathan Colon

    32. Kim Martin

    35. Neil Avery

    36. Kelly Perkins

    38. Rita Hall

    39. Jon Singleton

    40. John Richardson

    56. Sharon McEleny

     

    Top Residential Real Estate Teams

    1. Debbie Shagnea Associates

    5. Menton & Ballou Group

    8. Crum Gachet Team

    9. Sandy Miller Team

    15. David Butler & Clair Corbett

    16. Randy Martin Team

    21. Dawn Gaffney Team

    30. Teresa Jacalone Team

    33. Farnsworth Team

    35. Murray & Elise Beard

    36. Tatro & Marine Team

  • WATSON REALTY CORP. CELEBRATES 2016 PERFORMANCE AT JACKSONVILLE REGION AWARDS CEREMONY

    by Watson Realty | Feb 23, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. recently celebrated sales associates in the Jacksonville region for their exemplary performances in 2016 at the 51st annual awards ceremony, held at The Renaissance at World Golf Village. The Jacksonville region had an outstanding year in 2016, attaining more than $1.7 billion in closed volume. This helped the company to achieve more than $3.2 billion in closed volume for 2016!

     

     

    Rookie of the Year Award

     

    The Rookie of the Year Award recognizes the sales associate with the highest closed volume in their first full year associated with Watson Realty Corp.

     

    Lane Manis – Southside

     

     

    President’s Award

     

    The President’s Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $3-$5 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Mary Williams – Intracoastal

    Renee Bromm – St. Johns

    Rick Mehaffey – South Beach

    Cindy DeOsca – Southside

    Jared Holm – Mandarin South

    Lisa Benedict – Mandarin South

    Puff Darlin – Atlantic Beach

    Jane Fairall - Hodges

    Shirley Dugger – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Rhonda Gummerman – Ponte Vedra

    Kim Kowal – Avondale/Ortega

    Christine Gaskill – Fleming Island

    Kim Dove – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Cathy Baird – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Sara McGraw – Duval Station

    Rana Dexter – Mandarin South

    Russell Grooms – Avondale/Ortega

    Holly Hunter – Mandarin North

    Elizabeth Brockelman – Ponte Vedra

    Victoria St. Clair – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Bryan Kallam – Fleming Island

    Hans Roese – St. Johns

    Joan Morton – Atlantic Beach

    Gwen Templeton – Ponte Vedra

    Belinda Felscher – Avondale/Ortega

    Kay Kennedy – Ponte Vedra

    Liz McMahan – South Beach

    Flo Bliss – Avondale/Ortega

    Jodee Akers – St. Johns

    Tammy Carter – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Michael Robinson – Orange Park Blanding

    John Mohr – Ponte Vedra

    Will Vasana – Southside

    Debbie Norman – Mandarin South

    Cindi Slattery – Hodges

    Charlotte Shepherd – Ponte Vedra

    Paula Carlson – Southside

    Susan Fraser – Mandarin North

    Sue Holt – Hodges

    Michael Hayley – St. Johns

    Jill Chappano – Mandarin North

    Tyler Shields – Intracoastal

    Mary Anne Rolnick – Intracoastal

    MaryBeth Murray – Nocatee

    Ron Braatz – Fleming Island

    Richard Bain – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Misty Phillips – Nocatee

    Gina Sharp – St. Johns

    Leslie Taylor – Mandarin South

    Diana Kelly – Ponte Vedra

    Linda Ash – Nocatee

    Debra Dooney – Ponte Vedra

    Kathy Peters – Intracoastal

    Stephanie Henderson – Southside

    Susan Hopkins – Avondale/Ortega

    Karen Ashley – San Marco/San Jose

    Lori Loving – Intracoastal

    Shelly Zeisel – Fleming Island

    Lisa Jacobs – Orange Park Blanding

    David Neves – St. Johns

    Suzanne Schinsing – Ponte Vedra

    Ruby Newman – Ponte Vedra

    Faye Parker – Southside

    Heather Gill – Avondale/Ortega

    Jennifer Bauer – Fleming Island

    Teresa Clark – Mandarin South

    Myrna Strain – St. Johns

    Lee Buck – South Beach

    Corinne Grant – Avondale/Ortega

    Jennifer Grunewald – San Marco/San Jose

    Stephen– Ponte Vedra

    Kristin Doakes – Ponte Vedra

    Sandra Scott – San Marco/San Jose

    Gerard Nicholson – Orange Park Oakleaf

     

    Teams

     

    Holm Team (Tim Holm & Gigi Scoates) – Orange Park Blanding

     

     

    Silver Pinnacle Award

     

    The Silver Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $5-$10 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    John Warner – Fleming Island

    Tom Moore – Intracoastal

    Tom Yates – Fleming Island

    Delores DeLuca – Fleming Island

    Charles Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Joyce Smith – Fleming Island

    Norita Birdsong – Atlantic Beach

    Evelyn Martin – Intracoastal

    Christine Ragazzo – Mandarin North

    Harold Isgette – Hidden Hills

    Thomas Hammond, Jr. – Ponte Vedra

    Patti Center – Duval Station

    Marilyn Stewart – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Denise Miles-Tagami – Ponte Vedra

    Geri Weisman – Intracoastal

    Toni Randall – Hodges

    Mary Espling-Gonzalez – Mandarin South

    Amy Terry – Atlantic Beach

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    David Faehnrich – Orange Park Blanding

    Paige Covington – Mandarin North

    Angie Clausen – Intracoastal

    Missi Howell – Ponte Vedra

    Brenda Hudnall – Southside

    Shelby Holmes – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Renea Downes – Mandarin North

    Sherry Martello – Hidden Hills

    David Podvia – Mandarin North

    Luis Perez-Roman – Southside

    Julie Bentley – Mandarin North

    Sharon McEleny – Hodges

    Jill Marquez – Hidden Hills

    Janine Basford – Southside

    Jennifer Cate – Mandarin North

    Lisa Martinelli – Mandarin South

    Pamela Hodges – Hidden Hills

    Shimon Meir – Mandarin North

    Dawn DuBose – Mandarin South

    Wanda Taylor – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Kimberly King – Mandarin North

    Nancy Herbkersman – Ponte Vedra

    Juliette Vaughn – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Laura Brannen – Mandarin North

    Judy Lassiter – Nocatee

    Camie Hastings – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Colleen Bording – Hidden Hills

    Kelly Perkins – Hodges

    Lane Manis – Southside

    Pat Crossen – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Suela Lekaj – Ponte Vedra

    David Gatto – South Beach

    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station

    Barbara Maple – Ponte Vedra

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Betsy Picot – St. Johns

     

    Teams

     

    Waldrip Cornell Team (Keith Waldrip & Teressa Cornell) – Avondale/Ortega

    Dream Team Jax (Willadean LeBlanc, Katrina Leek & Jacky Reid) – Fleming Island

    Impact Team (Millie Kanyar, Diana Galavis, Cheri Spatcher & Will Williams) – South Beach

    Ard/Neldner Team (Kimberly Ard & Pat Neldner-Stevicks) – Atlantic Beach

    Foster-Nelson Team (Carol Foster & Inge Nelson) – Ft. Caroline

    Kennedy Team (Keith Kennedy & Blake Kennedy) – Atlantic Beach

    Team Kaprellan (Mark Kaprelian & Kasia Kozlowska-Eidle) – St. Johns

    Sherwood-Molly Team (Susan Molly & Sharon Sherwood) – Intracoastal

    Sallie Ross Team (Sallie Ross & Fred Ross) – Fleming Island

    Paula Pou Team (Paula Pou, Adlin Pou & Antonio Pou) – Hodges

    The Mohr Team (Patti Mohr & Julie Williams) – Ponte Vedra

    Walker-Vergales Team (Angela Walker & Howard Vergales) – Mandarin North

    Rosener Group (Laura Rosener & Pam Fiddler) – Hidden Hills

    Kevin Evans Team (Kevin Evans & Kelley Senesac) – St. Johns

    Sharon Mills Team (Sharon Mills, Evanie Gulledge, Vickie Hill & Christine Baker) – Hodges

     

     

    Highest Number of Listings Sold

     

    Individual Sales Associate

     

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

     

    Team

     

    Debbie Shagnea Associates – Mandarin South

     

     

    Top Offices

     

    Office with 2nd Highest Volume: Mandarin North

    Office with Highest Volume: Ponte Vedra

     

     

    Gold Pinnacle Award

     

    The Gold Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $10-$25 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Kim Brown – Mandarin South

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Angela Tharp – St. Johns

    Darlene Joseph – Mandarin North

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Katherine Etheridge – Mandarin North

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Terri Lundgren – Mandarin North

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    John Richardson – Ponte Vedra

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Kim Martin – St. Johns

    Rhiannon Myers – Fleming Island

    Neil Avery – Fleming Island

    Doris Arnold – Mandarin North

     

    Teams

     

    Ray Team (Richard Ray & Cammy Ray) – Ponte Vedra

    Pat LeRoy Team (Pat LeRoy, Debra LeRoy, Anne Milanes & Monty Murphy) – Fleming Island

    Palmer Marketing Group (John Patrick Palmer, Janet Palmer & Joan Fanton) – Atlantic Beach

    Dream Home Team Jax (Michael Leachman, Eleana Carrion & Nubia Ocampo) – San Marco/San Jose

    Bay Team (Nina Bay & William Bay) – St. Johns

    DeCastro/Erickson Team (Leona DeCastro & Andria Erickson) – Hidden Hills

    Beard Team (Murray Beard & Elise Beard) – Ponte Vedra

    The Atkins-Leapley Realty Team (Daryl Atkins & Jeanie Leapley) – Ponte Vedra

    The Get Smart Team (Sabrina Wickham, Justin Timmons, Mable Washington & Angel Cutshall) – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Luxury Leaders Team (Jim Zeller, Linda Ostoski, Carol Light, Patti Atwill & Jeannie Towgood) – Ponte Vedra

    Randy Martin Team (Randy Martin, Dan Schmidt & Lisa Verrino) – Mandarin South

     

     

    Platinum Pinnacle Award

     

    The Platinum Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $25-$50 Million in 2016.

     

    Teams

     

    David and Clair Team (David Butler and Clair Corbett) – Mandarin North & San Marco/San Jose

    Sandy Miller Team (Sandy Miller, Ashley Edwards, Steve Samaras & Kelli Crofts) – Intracoastal

     

     

    Top Producers 

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    2nd Highest Production: Missy DeKay – Ponte Vedra

    Highest Production: Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

     

    Teams

     

    2nd Highest Production: Menton-Ballou Group (Lisa Menton, George Ballou II, Dave Kenyon, Jamie Ballou, Jody Steele, John McClure, Melissa Naldzin, Stella Alexander & David Carter) – St. Johns

    Highest Production: Debbie Shagnea Associates (Debbie Shagnea & Sherry Kersey) – Mandarin South

     

     

    Watson Title Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Closings: Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.  

    Team with Highest Number of Closings: Menton-Ballou Group (Lisa Menton, George Ballou II, Dave Kenyon, Jamie Ballou, Jody Steele, John McClure, Melissa Naldzin, Stella Alexander & David Carter) – St. Johns

    Office with Highest Number of Closed Units: Mandarin North

    Office with Highest Capture Rate: Nocatee   

     

     

    Watson Property Management Awards

     

    Associate with Most Referrals to Property Management: Fran Littleton – Duval Station

    Team with Most Referrals to Property Management: Sallie Ross Team (Sallie Ross & Fred Ross) – Fleming Island

    Office with Most Referrals to Property Management: Duval Station

      

     

    Watson Relocation Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of LeadingRE Outbound Closings: Luis Perez-Roman – Southside

    Office Performance Award: Nocatee

     

     

    Watson Mortgage Award

     

    Top Referring Sales Associate: Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Top Referring Office: Mandarin South

    Office with Top Capture Rate: Mandarin South

     

     

    Watson Commercial Award

     

    Commercial Agent of the Year: Bill Little – Watson Commercial Realty, Inc.

     

     

    American Home Shield Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Team with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Sandy Miller Team (Sandy Miller, Ashley Edwards, Steve Samaras & Kelli Crofts) – Intracoastal

    Office with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Mandarin North

  • WATSON REALTY CORP. CELEBRATES 2016 PERFORMANCE AT CENTRAL FLORIDA REGION AWARDS CEREMONY

    by Watson Realty | Feb 17, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. recently celebrated sales associates in the Central Florida region for their exemplary performances in 2016 at the 51st annual awards ceremony, held at The Westin Lake Mary, Orlando North. The Central Florida region had an outstanding year in 2016, with more than $879.2 million in closed volume. This helped the company to achieve more than $3.2 billion in closed volume for 2016!

     

     

    Rookie of the Year Award

     

    The Rookie of the Year Award recognizes the sales associate with the highest closed volume in their first full year associated with Watson Realty Corp.

     

    Ruben Orozco – Heathrow

     

     

    President’s Award

     

    The President’s Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $3-$5 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Lucinda Moore – Heathrow

    Jo Ann Larsen – Mount Dora

    Anthony Rhodes – Oviedo

    Sanjeev Malik – Heathrow

    Marjorie Palmer – New Smyrna Beach

    Samuel Anderson – Orlando SW

    Dexter Copp – Port Orange

    Beverly Stanton – Orlando SW

    Kelly D’Errico – DeLand

    Theresa Ward – Mount Dora

    Lee Cameron – Maitland

    Carmen Quintana – Oviedo

    Ben Schilling – Kissimeee

    Zachary Lay – ChampionsGate

    Dennis Hjorten – Clermont

    Thomas J. Jarosik – Ormond Beach

    Jill Cohen – Longwood

    Edyta Olejnik – Heathrow

    Jim Pruett – Wekiva/Longwood

    Kathy Magin – Wekiva/Longwood

    Melissa Kavanagh – Ormond Beach

    Terri Lynn Brearey – New Smyrna Beach

    Gail Sneed – Port Orange

    Charlie Cuccia – Oviedo

    Fred Fair – New Smyrna Beach

    Ray Joy – Port Orange

    Anne-Marie Ferraro – Longwood

    Don Peknik – New Smyrna Beach

    Allen Mates – Clermont

    Paul Hutton – DeLand

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Bill Sirigas – Kissimeee

    Carla Robles – Heathrow

    Carolyn Hewitt – Longwood

    Brenda Anglada – Clermont

    Holly Rabits – DeLand

    Julio Sevilla – Longwood

    Karla Ryan – Orlando SW

    Bruno Lodwig – DeLand

    Rob Stein – Port Orange

    Ruben Orozco – Heathrow

    Monica Menegay – DeLand

    Jim Wright – Central FL Relocation

     

    Teams

     

    Team Taylor (Colleen Taylor & Mike Taylor) – Clermont

    The Custom Elite Team (Sherre Fatula & Georgina O’Bryan) – Wekiva/Longwood

     

     

    Silver Pinnacle Award

     

    The Silver Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $5-$10 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Jane Dennis – ChampionsGate

    Jeanette Sheppard – New Smyrna Beach

    Stephen Gardner – Port Orange

    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee

    Judy Huff – Orlando SW

    Patricia Shook – Port Orange

    Curt Marksbury – Orlando SW

    Tracy Jensen – DeLand

    Cliff Clover – Kissimmee

    Chandra Maraj – ChampionsGate

    Wyatt Reeley – Heathrow

    Shari Lawrence – DeLand

    Barbara Davis – Port Orange

    Sue Webb – ChampionsGate

    Shahrin Alam – Oviedo

    Kris Persaud – Clermont

    Frank Plesko – Orlando SW

    Chuck Shaver – DeLand

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Chris Bunnell – Orlando SW
    Jim Ruddy – Longwood

    Lainy McKain – New Smyrna Beach

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Patsy Bradley – New Smyrna Beach

    Robert Brewster – Port Orange

    Jay Kendall – Orlando SW

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

     

    Teams

     

    Weaver/Ricks Team (Lorraine Weaver & Jason Ricks) – Oviedo

    Aistrop Team (Irena Aistrop & Suzanne Aistrop) – Kissimmee

    Meza-Darrin Team (Kelli Meza & James Darrin) – DeLand

    Team Simmonds (Sandy Simmonds & Tom Simmonds) – Clermont

    Nieves Team (Hector Nieves & Gloria Nieves) – Kissimmee

    Tim Veigle Team (Tim Veigle & Heather Sikes) – Oviedo

    Kelley Team (Laurie Kelley & Jerry Kelley) – Kissimmee

    Kistler/Ward Team (Beverley Kistler & Diane Ward) – Oviedo

     

     

    Highest Number of Listings Sold

     

    Individual Sales Associate

     

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

     

    Team

     

    The Sister Team (Linda Lake & Christine Tangusso) – Mount Dora

     

     

    Top Offices

     

    Office with 2nd Highest Volume: Oviedo

    Office with Highest Volume: DeLand

     

     

    Gold Pinnacle Award

     

    The Gold Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $10-$25 Million in 2016.

     

    Individuals

     

    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

     

    Teams

     

    Alan Norris Team (Alan Norris, Amir Badakhshan, Clair Strutt, Sue Carl & Betsy Bayram) – Heathrow

     

     

    Top Producers 

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    2nd Highest Production: Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Highest Production: Russie Weidl – Heathrow

     

    Teams

     

    2nd Highest Production: White/Pavek Team (Terrie White & Brad Pavek) – DeLand

    Highest Production: The Sister Team (Linda Lake & Christine Tangusso) – Mount Dora

     

     

    Watson Title Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Closings: Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Team with Highest Number of Closings: The Sister Team (Linda Lake & Christine Tangusso) – Mount Dora

    Office with Highest Number of Closed Units: DeLand

    Office with Highest Capture Rate: Longwood

     

     

    Watson Property Management Awards

     

    Associate with Most Referrals to Property Management: Vicky Denning – Wekiva/Longwood

    Team with Most Referrals to Property Management: Weaver/Ricks Team (Lorraine Weaver & Jason Ricks) – Oviedo

    Office with Most Referrals to Property Management: Clermont   

      

     

    Watson Relocation Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of LeadingRE Outbound Closings: Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    Office Performance Award: Oviedo

     

     

    Watson Mortgage Award

     

    Top Referring Office: New Smyrna Beach

     

     

    American Home Shield Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Holly Rabits – DeLand

    Team with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: White/Pavek Team (Terrie White & Brad Pavek) – DeLand

    Office with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: DeLand

  • WATSON REALTY CORP. CELEBRATES 2016 PERFORMANCE AT NORTH CENTRAL REGION AWARDS CEREMONY

    by Watson Realty | Feb 09, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. recently celebrated sales associates in the North Central region for their exemplary performances in 2016 at the 51st annual awards ceremony, held at The Renaissance at World Golf Village. The North Central region had an outstanding year in 2016, attaining more than $622.8 million in closed volume. This helped the company to achieve more than $3.2 billion in closed volume for 2016!

     

     

    Rookie of the Year Award

     

    The Rookie of the Year Award recognizes the sales associate with the highest closed volume in their first full year associated with Watson Realty Corp.

     

    Caryl Culbertson – St. Augustine

     

     

    President’s Award

     

    The President’s Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $3-$5 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Nancy BarBera – Keystone Heights

    Heather Surrency – Gainesville

    Sharon Ford – St. Augustine

    Doug Tackett – Middleburg

    Marilyn Williams – St. Augustine 

    Pam Acosta – Palm Coast

    Sherry White – Palm Coast

    Gayle Logan – St. Augustine Beach

    Jackie Frye – St. Marys

    Laura Novotny – St. Augustine Beach

    Karrie Forrester – Middleburg

    Charlene Garra – St. Augustine Beach

    Tony Bosco – St. Augustine Beach

    Deborah Scogin – St. Augustine Beach

    Sandra Smith – Putnam County

    Deirdre Murphy – Gainesville

    Sheila Clark – St. Augustine

    Kathleen MacDowell – Gainesville

     

    Teams

     

    Tallaksen Team – Palm Coast

     

     

    Silver Pinnacle Award

     

    The Silver Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $5-$10 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Holly Peters – Middleburg

    Don Bowman – Middleburg

    Joe Still – Gainesville

    Deborah Krantz – St. Augustine Beach

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Idy Rodriguez – Middleburg

    Bonne Jones – St. Augustine Beach

    Angela Garcia – Amelia Island

    Jamie Jo Cribbs – St. Augustine Beach

    Margo Marshall – St. Augustine Beach

    Debby Duenow – St. Augustine

    Tara Presser – St. Augustine Beach

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    Ali Burchfield – St. Augustine Beach

    Sam Sell – Amelia Island

    Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

     

    Teams

     

    Caryl Culbertson Team (Caryl Culbertson & Brent Culbertson) – St. Augustine

    Johanson Team (Bob Johanson & Barbara Johanson) – Palm Coast

    Team Green (Danny Green & Nicholas Ford) – Palm Coast

    Exceptional Performance in Real Estate Team (David Alfin & Tammy Mcllravy) – Palm Coast

    Bandelin/Hagan Team (David Bandelin & Heather Hagan) – Amelia Island

    Megan Farrell Team (Megan Farrell & Erica Crockett) – Palm Coast

    Gonzales-Thomas Real Estate Group (Regina Gonzales & Michelle Thomas) – St. Augustine

    Preuss Team (Hazel Preuss, Jeremy Paetsh & Greg Prey) – Amelia Island

     

     

    Highest Number of Listings Sold

     

    Individual Sales Associate

     

    Rita Hall – St. Marys

     

    Teams

     

    Dawn Gaffney Team (Dawn Gaffney & Brad Barfield) – St. Augustine

    Crum-Gachet Team (Greg Crum, Rebecca Crum and Peggy Gachet) – St. Augustine Beach

     

     

    Top Offices

     

    Office with 2nd Highest Volume: St. Augustine

    Office with Highest Volume: St. Augustine Beach

     

     

    Gold Pinnacle Award

     

    The Gold Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $10-$25 Million in 2016.

     

    Teams

     

    Tatro-Marine Team (Barbara Tatro & Madalan Marine) – St. Augustine

    McEwen/Marshall Team (Susan McEwen & Jordan Marshall) – Amelia Island

    Farnsworth Team (Gary Farnsworth, Frances Holland Farnsworth & Emily Francis) – Amelia Island

    Teresa Jacalone Team (Teresa Jacalone, Marc Jacalone Sr., Marc Jacalone Jr. & Marcia Jacalone) – St. Augustine

     

     

    Top Producers 

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    2nd Highest Production: Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Highest Production: Rita Hall – St Marys

     

    Teams

     

    2nd Highest Production: Dawn Gaffney Team (Dawn Gaffney & Brad Barfield) – St. Augustine

    Highest Production: Crum-Gachet Team (Greg Crum, Rebecca Crum and Peggy Gachet) – St. Augustine Beach

     

     

    Watson Title Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Closings: Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

    Team with Highest Number of Closings: Team Green (Danny Green & Nicholas Ford) – Palm Coast

    Office with Highest Number of Closed Units: Palm Coast

    Office with Highest Capture Rate: Palm Coast 

     

     

    Watson Property Management Awards

     

    Associate with Most Referrals to Property Management: Wachin Kennedy – St. Marys

    Team with Most Referrals to Property Management: Tatro-Marine Team (Barbara Tatro & Madalan Marine) – St. Augustine

    Office with Most Referrals to Property Management: Gainesville 

      

     

    Watson Relocation Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of LeadingRE Outbound Closings: Julie Collins – Amelia Island

    Office Performance Award: Palm Coast

     

     

    Watson Mortgage Award

     

    Top Referring Office: Palm Coast  

     

     

    American Home Shield Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Rita Hall – St. Marys

    Team with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Dawn Gaffney Team (Dawn Gaffney & Brad Barfield) – St. Augustine

    Office with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: St. Augustine

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For December 2016

    by Watson Realty | Jan 23, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of December. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Suzanne Schinsing – Ponte Vedra

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Angela Tharp – St. Johns

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Beard Team – Ponte Vedra

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Judy Lassiter – Nocatee

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Darlene Joseph – Mandarin North

    Sharon McEleny – Hodges

    Sara McGraw – Duval Station

    Impact Team – South Beach

    Joyce Smith – Fleming Island

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Evelyn Martin – Intracoastal

    Debbie Miller – North Jacksonville

    Lane Manis – Southside

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Pat Crossen – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Gerard Nicholson – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Corinne Grant – Avondale/Ortega

    Pat LeRoy Team – Fleming Island

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Lee Buck – South Beach

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

    Ellen Dittman – Orange Park Blanding

    Lynnette Piper – Hidden Hills

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

     

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Lynnette Piper – Hidden Hills

    Randy Martin Team – Mandarin South

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Renea Downes – Mandarin North

    Pondo/Miller Team – Nocatee

    David Gatto – South Beach

    John Warner – Fleming Island

    Gerard Nicholson – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Kay Kennedy – Ponte Vedra

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Atkins Team – Ponte Vedra

    Janine Basford – Southside

    Antonio Spence – North Jacksonville

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Stephanie Olsen – St. Johns

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Marilyn Stewart – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Michael Pringle – San Marco/San Jose

    Mark Feagle – Orange Park Blanding

    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Sharon Mills Team – Hodges

    Sherwood-Molly Team – Intracoastal

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Holly Peters – Middleburg

    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s

    Deborah Krantz – St. Augustine Beach

    Megan Farrell Team – Palm Coast

    Angela Garcia – Amelia Island

    Bob Million – St. Augustine

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Preuss Team – Amelia Island

    Richard DeCeglie – Palm Coast
    Melissa Pellerito Keystone Heights

    Larayne Wilson - Tioga


     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Idy Rodriguez – Middleburg

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Chris Kaufman & Brandon Canipelli – Palm Coast

    Gaffney Team – St. Augustine

    Team Green – Palm Coast

    Shelley Chappell – Tioga

    Brandi Burton – St. Mary’s

    Brenda Bond – Putnam County

    Cheryl Dziurzynski – St. Augustine

    Sam Sell – Amelia Island

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Weaver/Ricks Team – Oviedo

    Barbara Davis – Port Orange

    Sarah Mirus – Longwood

    Jo Ann Larsen – Mount Dora

    Chris Calabucci – Ormond Beach

    Jay Kendall – Orlando SW

    Jane Dennis – ChampionsGate

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Bryan Rubio – Clermont

    Lisa “Holly” Rabits – DeLand

    Team Taylor – Clermont

    Team Kasper – Maitland

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    The Custom Elite Team – Wekiva/Longwood

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Jim Ruddy – Longwood

    Sandee Goldenberg – Kissimmee

    Tim Dardis – Mount Dora

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Jeanette Sheppard – New Smyrna Beach

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    Weaver/Ricks Team – Oviedo

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Sharon Voss – Wekiva/Longwood

    Sanjeev Malik – Heathrow

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Lori Ledbetter – Maitland

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    The Custom Elite Team – Wekiva/Longwood

    Team Taylor – Clermont

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Chris Calabucci – Ormond Beach

  • Watson Realty Corp. Welcomes New Sales Associates

    by Watson Realty | Jan 20, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to welcome the sales associates and managing brokers who joined us last quarter (October-December 2016). Congratulations on joining our team of over 1,300 sales associates dedicated to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Raymond Shahin, Mark Manaois – Atlantic Beach

    Jessica Jenkins – Avondale/Ortega

    April Campbell, Tony Bargas – Duval Station

    Brandon Perlberg – Fleming Island

    Karen Skelton, Manija Sultani – Hidden Hills

    Frances Odam, Jonathan Walsten, Cynthia Rigley – Hodges

    Susan Likins, Harold Cruz – Intracoastal

    Mariya Mitryakova, Dale Garver, Carlos Almeida, Jackie Behr – Mandarin North

    Rosalind Sandell – Mandarin South

    Shan Shan Zhou, Hui Lee Chong, Catherine Doyle, Suzanne Hester, Harley Stone, Darren Kaelin, Shaun De Widt – Nocatee

    Taylor Evans, Deborah Swint – North Jacksonville

    Leah Williams, Mark Feagle, Jaime Hart, Michael Reyes, Oran Reid, Samantha Dasher – Orange Park Blanding

    Gwendolyn Thomas – Orange Park Blanding

    Cindy McGuffie, Patti Atwill, Joshua Clark, Kenneth Connelly, Charles Roos, Sharon Bowden, Shawn Best, Patrice Behrenwald – Ponte Vedra

    Lorna Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Randy Brinkerhoff, Dawn Brenneman,  – South Beach

    Karon Saul – Southside

    Lynn Johnson, Tammy Mock – St. Johns

    Angela Green – West/Chaffee Road

     

    North Central Region

     

    Bruce Doueck, Jennifer Solomon, Elizabeth Kiernan – Fernandina Beach

    Jorge Vera Du Bois, Faylene Welcome, Pamela Gretter – Gainesville

    Thomas Chester – Keystone Heights

    Irene Cagliuso, Brandon Canipelli – Palm Coast

    Whitney Redford – Putnam County

    Eleanor Weaver – St. Augustine

    Ildiko Barry, Heather Sutton – St. Augustine Beach

    Octavia Washington – Tioga

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Laura McCarthy, Tammy Bucher, Gail Gruman – Championsgate

    Wallace Keene, John Gryglewicz, Grady Greshman, Robert Myers – DeLand

    Daniel Dupont, Vivian Mull, James Heeren, Michele Crowther  – Heathrow

    Kanay Shah – Kissimmee

    Kerry Ramsey, Teresa Cillo – Longwood

    Joshua Radcliffe, Tim Dardis, Melissa Samar – Mt. Dora

    Carla Cottrell – New Smyrna Beach

    Brittany Lloyd – Orlando Southwest

    Scott Alfano – Wekiva/Longwood

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Recent LeadingRE Graduates

    by Watson Realty | Dec 27, 2016

    Thirteen Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Sales Specialist (LSS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the month of November. 

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to increasing sales performance, leadership and excellence.

     

    Daniela Onufrei – Atlantic Beach

    Ronna Janssen – DeLand

    Leslie Boblenz – Hodges

    Cynthia Rigley – Hodges

    Scott Williams – Hodges

    Tom Longmoore – Kissimmee

    Kimberly Koch – Mount Dora

    Lisa Lake – Mount Dora

    Christie Mihm – Mount Dora

    Shanna Scott – Mandarin North

    Mary Espling Gonzalez – Mandarin South

    Pamela Acosta – Palm Coast

    Grace Shores – South Beach

     

     

    Ten Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Relocation Specialist (LRS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the month of November.

                                                              

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing expertise relocation services, customer satisfaction and leadership excellence.

     

    Cregg Carter – Duval Station

    Carla Norris – Fort Caroline

    Kathleen MacDowell – Gainesville

    Brenda Sabree – Intracoastal

    Kathy Batista – Jacksonville Relocation

    Tom Longmoore – Kissimmee

    Kim Adorante – New Smyrna Beach

    Cherise Lloyd – Ponte Vedra

    Mackenzie Wall – Ponte Vedra

    Whitney Redford – Putnam County

     

     

    Nine Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Marketing Specialist (LMS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the month of November.

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing outstanding marketing expertise.

     

    Maurice Martinez – Fort Caroline

    Sherrie Gallina – Longwood

    Lisa Lake – Mount Dora

    Kim Adorante – New Smyrna Beach

    Andrenia Green – Orange Park Blanding

    Cherise Lloyd – Ponte Vedra

    Evan Mohr – Ponte Vedra

    Caitlin Watts – Ponte Vedra

    Michael Carter – Tioga

     

     

    Nine Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Service Expert (LSE) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the month of November.

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing outstanding customer service and leadership excellence.

     

    Tonya Hendrix – Duval Station

    Susan McEwen – Fernandina Beach

    Sheila Caruthers – Jacksonville Relocation

    Heather Granby – Mandarin North

    Lisa Lake – Mount Dora

    Andrenia Green – Orange Park Blanding

    Kerry Jeffcoat – Orlando Relocation

    Caitlin Watts – Ponte Vedra

    Lynette Hansen – Property Management Heathrow

  • Watson Realty Corp.’s William A. Watson Jr. Attends Global Real Estate Symposium

    by Watson Realty | Dec 16, 2016


    William A. Watson Jr., Chairman of the Board for Watson Realty Corp., and Bill Watson III, Executive Vice President of Watson Realty Corp. and President of Watson Mortgage Corp., attended the Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® and Luxury Portfolio International® Global Symposium, which took place 23-25 October in Amsterdam. The event was the group’s 9th Global Symposium and brought together leaders from top residential firms from more than 30 countries.

    This year’s event was particularly meaningful because it marked LeadingRE’s expansion into its 60th country, giving Watson Realty Corp. connections to even more quality real estate firms worldwide.

    The program focused on ways the real estate market is changing on a global scale and included a range of timely topics, including the newest research on affluent consumers, the role of wealth management firms in real estate, and market updates from key locations around the world. The keynote speaker was U.K.-based Caspar Berry, a former poker player who uses that background and 15 years of media experience to offer unique insights on risk-taking and decision-making. 

    Also notable at the event was the debut of a new LeadingRE logo and marketing material for members. The new logo encapsulates the brand’s identity as an international leader in real estate and as a mark of quality for the real estate companies that have been selected as members. Membership in LeadingRE is awarded only to market-leading companies that have demonstrated excellence in service delivery and results.

    “The symposium is an important part of our yearly calendar of events we provide for our members,” comments LeadingRE President/CEO Pam O’Connor. “As a global organization, we value these times when we can bring leaders in real estate markets around the world face-to-face with one another. The connections that this event fosters are priceless, and as a result, our members have sent cross border referrals to over 90 countries in the past 12 months.”

    “Watson Realty Corp. members in attendance benefited greatly, by developing a better understanding of the unique differences in how global markets handle real estate,” Watson said. “The global markets are interested in financial security of properties outside their countries for investments, specifically in properties which could be used for pleasure (beach and resort areas) and properties near university campuses for their children during college years.”

     

    As a member of LeadingRE, Watson Realty Corp. provides a quality real estate experience, global marketing reach and access to top real estate professionals in any market.

    Watson Realty Corp. has been a trusted name in real estate since 1965.  Watson Realty is a full-service real estate company with more than 1,400 sales associates and 47 sales offices throughout North and Central Florida, as well as South Georgia. ​
     

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For November 2016

    by Watson Realty | Dec 16, 2016

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of November. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Kim Martin – St. Johns

    Christine Ragazzo – Mandarin North

    Lee Buck – South Beach

    Palmer Team – Atlantic Beach

    Barbara Maple – Ponte Vedra

    Ray Team – Ponte Vedra

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Rosener Group – Hidden Hills

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Charles Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Corinne Grant – Avondale/Ortega

    Kim Brown – Mandarin South

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

    Richard Bain – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Tom Yates – Fleming Island

    Sherry Martello – Hidden Hills

    Lisa Jacobs – Orange Park Blanding

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Pat Crossen – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Dream Home Team Jax – San Marco/San Jose

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

    LeRoy Team – Fleming Island

    Impact Team – South Beach

    Kimberly Godsey – Duval Station

    Toni Randall – Hodges

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Linda Ash – Nocatee

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Reginald Robinson – North Jacksonville

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Palmer Team – Atlantic Beach

    John Warner – Fleming Island

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Orjada Hajdini – Intracoastal

    Brandon Fruscella – Duval Station

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Sharon Mills Team – Hodges

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Kimberly King – Mandarin North

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Stephanie Olsen – St. Johns

    Impact Team – South Beach

    Kenneth Connelly – Ponte Vedra

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Toni Randall – Hodges

    Shelba Williams – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Carrie Clark – Hidden Hills

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

    Charles Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    David Faehnrich – Orange Park Blanding

    Holly Jackson-Houser – South Beach

    Atkins/Leapley Team – Ponte Vedra

    Steve Pena – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Judy Lassiter – Nocatee

    Sallie Ross Team – Fleming Island

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Margo Marshall – St. Augustine Beach

    Julie VanBeek – Tioga

    Debby Duenow – St. Augustine

    Preuss Team – Amelia Island

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Steve Turner – St. Mary’s

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Idy Rodriguez – Middleburg

    Johanson Team – Palm Coast

    Jill Wright – Amelia Island

    Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Chris Fields – Putnam County

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s

    Gonzalez/Thomas Team – St. Augustine

    Bonne Jones – St. Augustine Beach

    Exceptional Performance Team – Palm Coast

    Pam Acosta – Palm Coast

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Idy Rodriguez – Middleburg

    Joshua Humphrey – Amelia Island

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Julie VanBeek – Tioga

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Kathleen MacDowell – Gainesville

    Gene Johnson – St. Augustine

    Chris Fields – Putnam County

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW
    Kris Persaud – Clermont

    Terri Lynn Brearey – New Smyrna Beach

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Charlie Cuccia – Oviedo

    Chandra Maraj – ChampionsGate

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Tim Veigle Team – Oviedo

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Darlene Peterson – Longwood

    Meza-Darrin Team – DeLand

    Bill Sirigas – Kissimmee

    Stinnett Team – Longwood

    Kathleen Ciaffone-Wasch – Maitland

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Carolyn Hewitt – DeLand

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Zachary Lay – ChampionsGate

    Ben Deal – Kissimmee

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    Jim Ruddy – Longwood

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Tim Veigle Team – Oviedo

    Terri Lynn Brearey – New Smyrna Beach

    Lawrence Adcock – Mount Dora

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Rhonda Moretti – Clermont

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    The Custom Elite Team – Wekiva/Longwood

  • Take Advantage of Holiday Discounts to Update and Sell your House

    by Watson Realty | Dec 15, 2016

    Tis’ the season for twinkling lights, jolly music and on top of that, savings galore. The holiday months, including December and January, are brimming with discounts, coupons and promotions on everything from refrigerators and televisions to flooring and bedding. If you’re in the market to sell your house, take advantage of the seasons offerings to improve your space with valuable updates that will attract potential buyers.

     

    Making a few simple and smart upgrades can help you sell your house faster, and for a higher price. One of the most beneficial enhancements you can make to your property is to spruce up the exterior, from the front entryway to the outdoor living areas. First impressions are often lasting impressions, so make sure yours counts.

     

    Capitalize on the gardening and landscaping discounts that are typically offered throughout this time of year to groom your lawn, lay new sod, cover flowerbeds with mulch or other alternatives, and add trees, shrubs or flowers to your yard. The winter months are also a great time to buy patio furniture and fire-pits at a discounted rate. Even though this isn’t typically the season for outdoor entertaining, a well-staged outdoor area can be a big selling point for buyers.

     

    You’ll find a lot of great sales on hardware this season, so stock up on nuts, bolts, plumbing tools, electrical supplies and more for basic home maintenance and repair projects. After all, a fully functioning and sound structure is the most important feature for most homebuyers. If your cabinets could use a refresh, also consider investing in new cabinet hardware for the kitchen and bathrooms. This small upgrade can make a significant impact!

     

    The kitchen and bathrooms are some of the most important rooms to buyers. These are the areas of the home that people spend a lot of their time in, so make sure they are ready to impress. People don’t do a lot of renovating during the holidays, so inventory tends to pile up. You can find awesome deals on kitchen and bathroom supplies including cabinets, countertops, sinks and bathtubs.

     

    December and January are also great times to find price cuts on small and large appliances, from coffee makers and microwaves to dishwashers and ovens. New appliances can really transform a kitchen and be a huge added value for buyers. Replace dated appliances for a sleek and sophisticated look.

     

    If your floors need a little improvement, this is a good time to get them redone. You can score serious savings on carpet, tile and hardwood throughout the holiday season. Quality flooring adds a lot of value to a space, so it’s definitely worth the small investment.

     

    You’ll also discover considerable markdowns on furniture and bedding in January, so use these cost savings to your benefit. Replace any worn out or dated sofas, tables, linens etc. with new, modern pieces. Buyers will be a lot more attracted to your space if the furnishings are fresh and up-to-date, and after you sell you can take these pieces with you to your new home.

     

    Taking advantage of these home and garden discounts to update your property before selling can offer a huge return on your investment. List your house with a Watson Realty Corp. sales associate and we can help you achieve a faster sell and higher selling price.

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Recent LeadingRE Graduates

    by Watson Realty | Nov 16, 2016

    Nineteen Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Sales Specialist (LSS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the month of October. 

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to increasing sales performance, leadership and excellence.

     

    Diane Waldrip – Corporate

    Carla Norris – Fort Caroline

    Andrenia Green – Orange Park

    Amila Celebic – Mandarin South

    Naela Salem – Mandarin South

    Jessica Thalassenos – St. Johns

    Joshua Clark – Ponte Vedra

    Ken Connelly – Ponte Vedra

    Marc Ressler – Ponte Vedra

    Mackenzie Wall – Ponte Vedra

    Crissie Cudd – Southside

    Janet Baso – Longwood

    Alexandra Beeman – Longwood

    Angelina Derevianko – Longwood

    Kathy Kane – DeLand

    Karin Hill – Orlando

    Lavonda Turner – St. Mary’s

    Kim Williams – Palm Coast

    Cynthia Severance – Palm Coast

     

    Fifteen Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Marketing Specialist (LMS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the month of October.

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing outstanding marketing expertise.

     

    Diane Waldrip – Corporate

    Robert Browning – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Lou An Ruthven – Hidden Hills

    Inge Nelson – Fort Caroline

    Carla Norris – Fort Caroline

    Naela Salem – Mandarin South

    Melody Bennett Smith – Mandarin North

    Mackenzie Wall – Ponte Vedra

    Lizbeth Ortiz Lopez – Longwood

    Elizabeth Taylor – New Smyrna Beach

    Karin Hill – Orlando

    Rebecca Giampa – Clermont

    Cornelia Svenson – Clermont

    James Price – Heathrow

    Donna LaTorre – Gainesville

     

    Twelve Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Relocation Specialist (LRS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the month of October.

                                                              

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing expertise relocation services, customer satisfaction and leadership excellence.

     

    Lucille Johnson – Corporate

    David Faehnrich – Orange Park

    Naela Salem – Mandarin South

    Tony Bargas – Duval Station

    Ken Connelly – Ponte Vedra

    James Price – Heathrow

    Cheryl Ferguson – Palm Coast

    Martha Ensing – Gainesville

    Donna LaTorre – Gainesville

    Michael Shane Carter – Tioga

    Verna Bacon – St. Augustine Beach

    Craig Leathers – Putnam County

     

    Nine Watson Realty Corp. team members earned the LeadingRE Service Expert (LSE) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program during the month of October.

     

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing outstanding customer service and leadership excellence.

     

    Naela Salem – Mandarin South

    Jessica Thalassenos – St. Johns

    Ken Connelly – Ponte Vedra

    Mark Corlazzoli – Ponte Vedra

    Marc Ressler – Ponte Vedra

    Lizbeth Ortiz Lopez – Longwood

    Robson Suarez – Orlando

    James Price – Heathrow

    Lynette Hansen – Property Management Heathrow

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For October 2016

    by Watson Realty | Nov 11, 2016

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of October. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Neil Avery – Fleming Island

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Rosener Team – Hidden Hills

    LeRoy Team – Fleming Island

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Atkins-Leapley Team – Ponte Vedra

    Kim Brown – Mandarin South

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Missy DeKay – Ponte Vedra

    Lori Loving – Intracoastal

    Toni Randall – Hodges

    Jill Marquez – Hidden Hills

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Kim Martin – St. Johns

    Dream Home Team Jax – San Marco/San Jose

    Keith Waldrip – Avondale/Ortega

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Jennifer Cate – Mandarin North

    Impact Team – South Beach

    David Faehnrich – Orange Park Blanding

    Merrilee Agana – Orage Park Oakleaf

    Antonio Spence – North Jacksonville

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Luis Perez-Roman – Southside

    Oksana Pondo – Nocatee

    Fran Littleton – Duval Station

    Rebecca Hamilton Team – Hodges

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

    Gerry Williamson – South Beach

    Marilyn Stewart – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Joyce Smith – Fleming Island

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Cindi Slattery – Hodges

    Charles Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Wanda Taylor – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Ray Team – Ponte Vedra

    Ard/Neldner Team – Atlantic Beach

    Angela Tharp – St. Johns

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Brandon Fruscella – Duval Station

    Lisa Jacobs – Orange Park Blanding

    Shimon Meir – Mandarin North

    Linda Ostoski – Ponte Vedra

    Gerry Williamson – South Beach

    Teresa Clark – Mandarin South

    Pam Hodges – Hidden Hills

    Rosener Team – Hidden Hills

    Cathy Baird – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    John Inama – Nocatee

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Gregory Blackburn – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Sallie Ross Team – Fleming Island

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Gaffney Team – St. Augustine

    Andrea Thompson – Palm Coast

    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s

    Ali Burchfield – St. Augustine Beach

    Don Bowman – Middleburg

    Chris Fields – Putnam County

    Gene Johnson – St. Augustine

    Beth Shrigley – Gainesville

    Sam Sell – Amelia Island

    Miles Patterson – Tioga

    McEwen/Marshall – Amelia Island

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Megan Farrell Team – Palm Coast

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Holly Peters – Middleburg

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Angela Garcia – Amelia Island

    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s

    Brenda Bond – Putnam County

    Sherman Bryan – Gainesville

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Bandelin/Hagan Team – Amelia Island

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    Cornelia Downing Manfre – Palm Coast

    Megan Farrell Team – Palm Coast

    Susanne Murphy – St. Augustine

    Daniel Brenneman – Tioga

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Ben Schilling – Kissimmee

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Chuck Shaver – DeLand

    Karla Ryan – Orlando SW

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Jeanette Sheppard – New Smyrna Beach

    Kelley Team – Kissimmee

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Stephen Gardner – Port Orange

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    Barbara Coy – Longwood

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    Kistler-Ward Team – Oviedo

    The Custom Elite Team – Wekiva/Longwood

    Deena Thurmond – Clermont

    Team Kasper – Maitland

    Andre Hernandez – ChampionsGate

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Bill Sirigas – Kissimmee

    Nieves Team – Kissimmee

    Stephen Gardner – Port Orange

    Kris Persaud – Clermont

    Jim Ruddy – Longwood

    Theresa Ward – Mount Dora

    Tom O’Brien – Heathrow

    TJ Jarosik – Ormond Beach

    Kistler-Ward Team – Oviedo

    Lainy McKain – New Smyrna Beach

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    Kathryn Tedesco – Orlando SW

    The Custom Elite Team – Wekiva/Longwood

    Team Kasper – Maitland