Contact us at 1-800-257-5143 or fill out the form below.



select

select


By providing a telephone number and/or email address, you give Watson Realty Corp express permission to call or email you, even if your phone number is on a state or national "Do Not Call" list.

  • Watson Realty Corp. Welcomes New Sales Associates

    by Watson Realty | Apr 28, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to welcome the sales associates and managing brokers who joined us last quarter (January-March 2017). Congratulations on joining our team of over 1,400 sales associates dedicated to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Lisa Howard, Russell Neely – Atlantic Beach

    Michael Myers, Jesse Matos, Michael White, Mary Blajian – Avondale/Ortega

    Skerdjan Lusha, Kim Soffler, Tamela Mennitt – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    John Roberts, Jaclyn Walker, Carray Young, Brandi Burton, Mary Beth Bellomo – Duval Station

    Stephanie Saylor – Fleming Island

    Joseph Mosley, Michelle Charley-Sale – Fort Caroline

    Joseph Friedman – Hidden Hills

    Stephanie Clark, Linda Glavin, Tanyika Armstrong-Powell, Theresa Cassel, Sandra Maier, Kasyapa Chitta – Hodges

    Guillermo Wilson, Sonya Stevenson, Heather Vallier, John Bayer, Gabriel Smith – Intracoastal

    Abla Farhat, Cynthia Stroud, Eric Tatro, Ben Perry – Mandarin North

    Lori Anne Whitman – Mandarin South

    Peter D’amato, Maria Batshone, Cheryl Billings, Michael Nassar, James Taylor, Khanoum Bagirova, Robert Miller, Judith Ward, Zandra Quintana PA – Nocatee

    Samantha Patterson, Victoria Brigham – Orange Park Blanding

    Brian Mayes, Sydney Marrero, Dana Howell – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Jim Humes, Linda Kobetitsch, Cara Wittmann, Darren Lowe, Megan Brunette, Timothy Horn, Quinton Doakes, Marilyn Jacobs, Kathy Runyan – Ponte Vedra

    Thomas Richardson, Robert Farquhar, Sandra Richardson – San Marco/San Jose

    Kevin Hsu, Morgan Harris, Nicole Bishop, Deanna Mcginley, Thomas Jervis – South Beach

    Ernest Vickers III, Christa Guyger – Southside

    Roberta Matesic, Ivan Matesic, Elisa Albo, Stephen Martin, Julia Long, Alexis McDaniel – St. Johns

    Barron Smith – West/Chaffee Road

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Sarah Behrman, Kim McClure, Sarah McEwen, Nancy Rossiter, Debbie Cribb – Fernandina Beach

    David Ferro, Mika Harris, Lindsey Johnson – Gainesville

    La'nika Hampton, Brian Grund – Middleburg

     

    Covita Grey, Thomas Waller, Jr. – Palm Coast

    Tim Smith, Paul Wenglowsky – St. Augustine

    Melanie Dean, Richard Gregg, Rose Ann Napolitano, Paul Journey, Gregory Jones, Duane Conover – St. Augustine Beach

    Brittany Brazell, Greg Bevan – St. Marys

    Matthew Voss, Cheryl Swymer, Gregory Barr, Morgan Stefanelli, Qing Lu, Patrick Donnelly, Alberto Alibrandi – Tioga

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Lue Bryant, Lisa Hill, Lisa Garrett, Elaine Sorbello, Catherine “Kati” Sweet, Brittany Miller, Bryan Galbraith – Championsgate

    Edlyn Gonzalez, Mary Varnum – Clermont

    Patricia Pate, Jennifer Roth, Roy Meza – DeLand

    Gustavo Martinez, Dilcia Sabio, Kim Alexander, Deno Williams, Cheryl West – Heathrow

    Fabian Torres, Samantha Jorgensen, Frank Goldenberg – Kissimmee

    Judy Lamberty, Maggie Patek,  – Longwood

    Barney Johnson II, Isaac Borr, D'Angelo Briscoe, Cici Homsuwan, Erin King, Anne Jocelyn, Tatiana Kholodtsova – Maitland

    Carliena Rivera, Ana Zitnick, Susan Davis, Lisa West, Elliott Owens, Breezy Owens, Larry Pierce, Hector Quinonez, Cynthia Duane, Denise Pierce, Teresa Kmetz, Christian Jabbour – Mt. Dora

    Tracey Brown, Vivian Harris, Gayle Alliston – Ocala

    Gregory Woerner, Jhonny Mujica – Orlando SW

    Latisha Griffin, Nancy Allen, Carlos Santana, Jr., Michael Klausner – Oviedo

    Pam Acito, Cynthia Jensen, Richard Burns – Port Orange

    Mickie V. Rodriguez, Elizabeth Haga – Wekiva/Longwood

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For March 2017

    by Watson Realty | Apr 14, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of March. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Beard Team – Ponte Vedra

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Debbie Shagnea & Associates – Mandarin South

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Doris Arnold – Mandarin North

    Susan Krawczyk Team – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Missy DeKay – Ponte Vedra

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Impact Team – South Beach

    Jennifer Nice – Orange Park Blanding

    Lane Manis – Southside

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Walker/Vergales Team – Mandarin North

    Angie Clausen – Intracoastal

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Neil Avery – Fleming Island

    Betsy Picot – St. Johns

    Dream Home Team Jax – San Marco/San Jose

    Shelby Holmes – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Pamela Hodges – Hidden Hills

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Patti Center – Duval Station

    Sharon Mills – Hodges

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Karrie Forrester – Middleburg

    Marilyn Stewart – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    Kim Dove – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Dream Team Jax – Fleming Island

    Misty Phillips – Nocatee

    Rick Mehaffey – South Beach

    Your Holm Team – Middleburg

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Debbie Shagnea & Associates – Mandarin South

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Wanda Taylor – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Kennedy Team – Atlantic Beach

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Christine Gaskill – Fleming Island

    Rhonda Gummerman – Ponte Vedra

    Beard Team – Ponte Vedra

    Katherine Etheridge – Mandarin North

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Shelby Holmes – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Patti Center – Duval Station

    David Gatto – South Beach

    David Neves – St. Johns

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Mark Feagle – Orange Park Blanding

    Sharon McEleny – Hodges

    Pondo-Miller Team – Nocatee

    Lisa Peeler – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Cheryl Billings – Nocatee

    Keith Waldrip Team – Avondale/Ortega

    Doug Tackett – Middleburg

    Jill Marquez – Hidden Hills

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Sallie Ross Team – Fleming Island

    Charles Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

    Michael Butler – Keystone Heights

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Gaffney Team – St. Augustine

    Cornelia Downing Manfre – Palm Coast

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Ali Burchfield – St. Augustine Beach

    Chris Fields – Putnam County

    Johanson Team – Palm Coast

    Rita Hall – St. Marys

    Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

    Faith Vreeland – St. Augustine

    Michael Mooney – Tioga

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Teresa Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Caryl Culbertson – St. Augustine

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Rita Hall – St. Marys

    Deborah Krantz – St. Augustine Beach

    Roberta Jacobs – Putnam County

    Erica Crockett – Palm Coast

    Miles Patterson – Tioga

    Team Green – Palm Coast

    Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Casey Omura – ChampionsGate

    Lanea Richardson – Oviedo

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    Wyatt Reeley – Heathrow

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Jay Kendall – Orlando SW

    Jensen-Foster Team – DeLand

    Veigle Team – Oviedo

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Bill Sirigas – Kissimmee

    Terri Misek – Longwood

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Lainy McKain – New Smyrna Beach

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Jim Ruddy Team – Longwood

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Tracey Brown – Ocala

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    Lainy McKain – New Smyrna Beach

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Jensen-Foster Team – DeLand

    Paul Hutton – DeLand

    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee

    Allen Mates – Clermont

    Lee Cameron – Maitland

    Julio Sevilla – Longwood

    Jim Ruddy Team – Longwood

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Martinez Team – Kissimmee

    TJ Jarosik – Ormond Beach

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora