Contact us at 1-800-257-5143 or fill out the form below.



select

select


By providing a telephone number and/or email address, you give Watson Realty Corp express permission to call or email you, even if your phone number is on a state or national "Do Not Call" list.

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For January 2017

    by Watson Realty | Feb 27, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of January. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Neil Avery – Fleming Island

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Luxury Leaders Team – Ponte Vedra

    David Gatto – South Beach

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Kevin Evans Team – St. Johns

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Lane Manis – Southside

    Sherry Martello – Hidden Hills

    Heather Granby – Mandarin North

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Juliette Vaughn – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Stephanie Olsen – St. Johns

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Tammy Meyer – Hodges

    Jean McCormick – Fort Caroline

    Kim Kowal – Avondale/Ortega

    Thomas Hammond – Ponte Vedra

    Cathy Baird – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station

    Judy Lassiter – Nocatee

    David Faehnrich – Orange Park Blanding

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Rhiannon Myers – Fleming Island

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Angie Clausen – Intracoastal

    Missy DeKay – Ponte Vedra

    Harold Isgette – Hidden Hills

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Jenny Curtis – South Beach

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Russell Grooms – Avondale/Ortega

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Lisa Benedict – Mandarin South

    Shirley Dugger – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Paige Covington – Mandarin North

    Juliette Vaughn – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Sara McGraw – Duval Station

    The Atkins-Leapley Realty Team – Ponte Vedra

    Sharon McMullen – Hodges

    Cathy Baird – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Gerard Nicholson – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Impact Team – South Beach

    Michael Robinson – Orange Park Blanding

    Betsy Picot – St. Johns

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

    Curtis Whiting – Nocatee

    Sharon Mills Team – Hodges

    Karen Ashley – San Marco/San Jose

    Pondo/Miller Team – Nocatee

    Teri Mason – North Jacksonville

    Sallie Ross Team – Fleming Island

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    McEwen/Marshall – Amelia Island

    Teresa Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Bob Million – St. Augustine

    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s

    Joshua Humphrey – Amelia Island

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Sandra Smith – Putnam County

    Deborah Hatcher – Middleburg

    Sherry White – Palm Coast

    Shelley Chappell – Tioga

    Exceptional Performance in Real Estate Team – Palm Coast

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Johanson Team – Palm Coast

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Pat LeRoy Team – St. Augustine

    Debby Duenow – St. Augustine

    Karrie Forrester – Middleburg

    Chris Fields – Putnam County

    Sharon Gronning – Palm Coast

    Scott Friedlander – Amelia Island

    Melanie Spencer – St. Marys

    Daniel Brenneman – Tioga
    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Sandee Goldenberg – Kissimmee

    Zachary Lay – ChampionsGate

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Dexter Copp – Port Orange

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Camille Ruiz – Clermont

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Theresa Ward – Mount Dora

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Weaver/Ricks Team – Oviedo

    Sarah Bosch – Wekiva/Longwood

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Lori Ledbetter – Maitland

    Deborah Perry – Longwood

    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach

    Team Kasper – Maitland

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Patsy Bradley – New Smyrna Beach

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Martinez Team – Kissimmee

    Carla Robles – Heathrow

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Chris Bunnell – Orlando SW

    Terri Misek – Longwood

    Sandee Goldenberg – Kissimmee

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Team Simmonds – Clermont

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    Lisa Duncan – Ormond Beach

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    Persaud-Gonzalez Group – Oviedo

    Team Kasper – Maitland

  • Watson Realty Corp. Associates Earn Recognition in Jacksonville Business Journal’s 2017 Book of Lists

    by Watson Realty | Feb 23, 2017

    Congratulations to our Watson Realty Corp. associates who made the Jacksonville Business Journal’s 2017 Book of Lists for Top Residential Real Estate Agents and Top Residential Real Estate Teams in Jacksonville. The lists were ranked by area houses and lots sold. Twenty-four of our sales associates and teams earned recognition. See the associate and team rankings below.

     

    Top Residential Real Estate Agents

    1. Jan Shields

    2. Missy DeKay

    19. Doris Arnold

    23. Rhiannon Myers

    25. Elaine Wallace

    30. Jonathan Colon

    32. Kim Martin

    35. Neil Avery

    36. Kelly Perkins

    38. Rita Hall

    39. Jon Singleton

    40. John Richardson

    56. Sharon McEleny

     

    Top Residential Real Estate Teams

    1. Debbie Shagnea Associates

    5. Menton & Ballou Group

    8. Crum Gachet Team

    9. Sandy Miller Team

    15. David Butler & Clair Corbett

    16. Randy Martin Team

    21. Dawn Gaffney Team

    30. Teresa Jacalone Team

    33. Farnsworth Team

    35. Murray & Elise Beard

    36. Tatro & Marine Team

  • WATSON REALTY CORP. CELEBRATES 2016 PERFORMANCE AT JACKSONVILLE REGION AWARDS CEREMONY

    by Watson Realty | Feb 23, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. recently celebrated sales associates in the Jacksonville region for their exemplary performances in 2016 at the 51st annual awards ceremony, held at The Renaissance at World Golf Village. The Jacksonville region had an outstanding year in 2016, attaining more than $1.7 billion in closed volume. This helped the company to achieve more than $3.2 billion in closed volume for 2016!

     

     

    Rookie of the Year Award

     

    The Rookie of the Year Award recognizes the sales associate with the highest closed volume in their first full year associated with Watson Realty Corp.

     

    Lane Manis – Southside

     

     

    President’s Award

     

    The President’s Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $3-$5 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Mary Williams – Intracoastal

    Renee Bromm – St. Johns

    Rick Mehaffey – South Beach

    Cindy DeOsca – Southside

    Jared Holm – Mandarin South

    Lisa Benedict – Mandarin South

    Puff Darlin – Atlantic Beach

    Jane Fairall - Hodges

    Shirley Dugger – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Rhonda Gummerman – Ponte Vedra

    Kim Kowal – Avondale/Ortega

    Christine Gaskill – Fleming Island

    Kim Dove – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Cathy Baird – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Sara McGraw – Duval Station

    Rana Dexter – Mandarin South

    Russell Grooms – Avondale/Ortega

    Holly Hunter – Mandarin North

    Elizabeth Brockelman – Ponte Vedra

    Victoria St. Clair – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Bryan Kallam – Fleming Island

    Hans Roese – St. Johns

    Joan Morton – Atlantic Beach

    Gwen Templeton – Ponte Vedra

    Belinda Felscher – Avondale/Ortega

    Kay Kennedy – Ponte Vedra

    Liz McMahan – South Beach

    Flo Bliss – Avondale/Ortega

    Jodee Akers – St. Johns

    Tammy Carter – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Michael Robinson – Orange Park Blanding

    John Mohr – Ponte Vedra

    Will Vasana – Southside

    Debbie Norman – Mandarin South

    Cindi Slattery – Hodges

    Charlotte Shepherd – Ponte Vedra

    Paula Carlson – Southside

    Susan Fraser – Mandarin North

    Sue Holt – Hodges

    Michael Hayley – St. Johns

    Jill Chappano – Mandarin North

    Tyler Shields – Intracoastal

    Mary Anne Rolnick – Intracoastal

    MaryBeth Murray – Nocatee

    Ron Braatz – Fleming Island

    Richard Bain – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Misty Phillips – Nocatee

    Gina Sharp – St. Johns

    Leslie Taylor – Mandarin South

    Diana Kelly – Ponte Vedra

    Linda Ash – Nocatee

    Debra Dooney – Ponte Vedra

    Kathy Peters – Intracoastal

    Stephanie Henderson – Southside

    Susan Hopkins – Avondale/Ortega

    Karen Ashley – San Marco/San Jose

    Lori Loving – Intracoastal

    Shelly Zeisel – Fleming Island

    Lisa Jacobs – Orange Park Blanding

    David Neves – St. Johns

    Suzanne Schinsing – Ponte Vedra

    Ruby Newman – Ponte Vedra

    Faye Parker – Southside

    Heather Gill – Avondale/Ortega

    Jennifer Bauer – Fleming Island

    Teresa Clark – Mandarin South

    Myrna Strain – St. Johns

    Lee Buck – South Beach

    Corinne Grant – Avondale/Ortega

    Jennifer Grunewald – San Marco/San Jose

    Stephen– Ponte Vedra

    Kristin Doakes – Ponte Vedra

    Sandra Scott – San Marco/San Jose

    Gerard Nicholson – Orange Park Oakleaf

     

    Teams

     

    Holm Team (Tim Holm & Gigi Scoates) – Orange Park Blanding

     

     

    Silver Pinnacle Award

     

    The Silver Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $5-$10 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    John Warner – Fleming Island

    Tom Moore – Intracoastal

    Tom Yates – Fleming Island

    Delores DeLuca – Fleming Island

    Charles Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Joyce Smith – Fleming Island

    Norita Birdsong – Atlantic Beach

    Evelyn Martin – Intracoastal

    Christine Ragazzo – Mandarin North

    Harold Isgette – Hidden Hills

    Thomas Hammond, Jr. – Ponte Vedra

    Patti Center – Duval Station

    Marilyn Stewart – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Denise Miles-Tagami – Ponte Vedra

    Geri Weisman – Intracoastal

    Toni Randall – Hodges

    Mary Espling-Gonzalez – Mandarin South

    Amy Terry – Atlantic Beach

    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville

    David Faehnrich – Orange Park Blanding

    Paige Covington – Mandarin North

    Angie Clausen – Intracoastal

    Missi Howell – Ponte Vedra

    Brenda Hudnall – Southside

    Shelby Holmes – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Renea Downes – Mandarin North

    Sherry Martello – Hidden Hills

    David Podvia – Mandarin North

    Luis Perez-Roman – Southside

    Julie Bentley – Mandarin North

    Sharon McEleny – Hodges

    Jill Marquez – Hidden Hills

    Janine Basford – Southside

    Jennifer Cate – Mandarin North

    Lisa Martinelli – Mandarin South

    Pamela Hodges – Hidden Hills

    Shimon Meir – Mandarin North

    Dawn DuBose – Mandarin South

    Wanda Taylor – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Kimberly King – Mandarin North

    Nancy Herbkersman – Ponte Vedra

    Juliette Vaughn – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Laura Brannen – Mandarin North

    Judy Lassiter – Nocatee

    Camie Hastings – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Colleen Bording – Hidden Hills

    Kelly Perkins – Hodges

    Lane Manis – Southside

    Pat Crossen – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Suela Lekaj – Ponte Vedra

    David Gatto – South Beach

    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station

    Barbara Maple – Ponte Vedra

    Regina Sooey – Southside

    Betsy Picot – St. Johns

     

    Teams

     

    Waldrip Cornell Team (Keith Waldrip & Teressa Cornell) – Avondale/Ortega

    Dream Team Jax (Willadean LeBlanc, Katrina Leek & Jacky Reid) – Fleming Island

    Impact Team (Millie Kanyar, Diana Galavis, Cheri Spatcher & Will Williams) – South Beach

    Ard/Neldner Team (Kimberly Ard & Pat Neldner-Stevicks) – Atlantic Beach

    Foster-Nelson Team (Carol Foster & Inge Nelson) – Ft. Caroline

    Kennedy Team (Keith Kennedy & Blake Kennedy) – Atlantic Beach

    Team Kaprellan (Mark Kaprelian & Kasia Kozlowska-Eidle) – St. Johns

    Sherwood-Molly Team (Susan Molly & Sharon Sherwood) – Intracoastal

    Sallie Ross Team (Sallie Ross & Fred Ross) – Fleming Island

    Paula Pou Team (Paula Pou, Adlin Pou & Antonio Pou) – Hodges

    The Mohr Team (Patti Mohr & Julie Williams) – Ponte Vedra

    Walker-Vergales Team (Angela Walker & Howard Vergales) – Mandarin North

    Rosener Group (Laura Rosener & Pam Fiddler) – Hidden Hills

    Kevin Evans Team (Kevin Evans & Kelley Senesac) – St. Johns

    Sharon Mills Team (Sharon Mills, Evanie Gulledge, Vickie Hill & Christine Baker) – Hodges

     

     

    Highest Number of Listings Sold

     

    Individual Sales Associate

     

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

     

    Team

     

    Debbie Shagnea Associates – Mandarin South

     

     

    Top Offices

     

    Office with 2nd Highest Volume: Mandarin North

    Office with Highest Volume: Ponte Vedra

     

     

    Gold Pinnacle Award

     

    The Gold Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $10-$25 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Kim Brown – Mandarin South

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Angela Tharp – St. Johns

    Darlene Joseph – Mandarin North

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Katherine Etheridge – Mandarin North

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Terri Lundgren – Mandarin North

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    John Richardson – Ponte Vedra

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Kim Martin – St. Johns

    Rhiannon Myers – Fleming Island

    Neil Avery – Fleming Island

    Doris Arnold – Mandarin North

     

    Teams

     

    Ray Team (Richard Ray & Cammy Ray) – Ponte Vedra

    Pat LeRoy Team (Pat LeRoy, Debra LeRoy, Anne Milanes & Monty Murphy) – Fleming Island

    Palmer Marketing Group (John Patrick Palmer, Janet Palmer & Joan Fanton) – Atlantic Beach

    Dream Home Team Jax (Michael Leachman, Eleana Carrion & Nubia Ocampo) – San Marco/San Jose

    Bay Team (Nina Bay & William Bay) – St. Johns

    DeCastro/Erickson Team (Leona DeCastro & Andria Erickson) – Hidden Hills

    Beard Team (Murray Beard & Elise Beard) – Ponte Vedra

    The Atkins-Leapley Realty Team (Daryl Atkins & Jeanie Leapley) – Ponte Vedra

    The Get Smart Team (Sabrina Wickham, Justin Timmons, Mable Washington & Angel Cutshall) – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Luxury Leaders Team (Jim Zeller, Linda Ostoski, Carol Light, Patti Atwill & Jeannie Towgood) – Ponte Vedra

    Randy Martin Team (Randy Martin, Dan Schmidt & Lisa Verrino) – Mandarin South

     

     

    Platinum Pinnacle Award

     

    The Platinum Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $25-$50 Million in 2016.

     

    Teams

     

    David and Clair Team (David Butler and Clair Corbett) – Mandarin North & San Marco/San Jose

    Sandy Miller Team (Sandy Miller, Ashley Edwards, Steve Samaras & Kelli Crofts) – Intracoastal

     

     

    Top Producers 

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    2nd Highest Production: Missy DeKay – Ponte Vedra

    Highest Production: Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

     

    Teams

     

    2nd Highest Production: Menton-Ballou Group (Lisa Menton, George Ballou II, Dave Kenyon, Jamie Ballou, Jody Steele, John McClure, Melissa Naldzin, Stella Alexander & David Carter) – St. Johns

    Highest Production: Debbie Shagnea Associates (Debbie Shagnea & Sherry Kersey) – Mandarin South

     

     

    Watson Title Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Closings: Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.  

    Team with Highest Number of Closings: Menton-Ballou Group (Lisa Menton, George Ballou II, Dave Kenyon, Jamie Ballou, Jody Steele, John McClure, Melissa Naldzin, Stella Alexander & David Carter) – St. Johns

    Office with Highest Number of Closed Units: Mandarin North

    Office with Highest Capture Rate: Nocatee   

     

     

    Watson Property Management Awards

     

    Associate with Most Referrals to Property Management: Fran Littleton – Duval Station

    Team with Most Referrals to Property Management: Sallie Ross Team (Sallie Ross & Fred Ross) – Fleming Island

    Office with Most Referrals to Property Management: Duval Station

      

     

    Watson Relocation Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of LeadingRE Outbound Closings: Luis Perez-Roman – Southside

    Office Performance Award: Nocatee

     

     

    Watson Mortgage Award

     

    Top Referring Sales Associate: Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Top Referring Office: Mandarin South

    Office with Top Capture Rate: Mandarin South

     

     

    Watson Commercial Award

     

    Commercial Agent of the Year: Bill Little – Watson Commercial Realty, Inc.

     

     

    American Home Shield Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    Team with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Sandy Miller Team (Sandy Miller, Ashley Edwards, Steve Samaras & Kelli Crofts) – Intracoastal

    Office with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Mandarin North

  • WATSON REALTY CORP. CELEBRATES 2016 PERFORMANCE AT CENTRAL FLORIDA REGION AWARDS CEREMONY

    by Watson Realty | Feb 17, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. recently celebrated sales associates in the Central Florida region for their exemplary performances in 2016 at the 51st annual awards ceremony, held at The Westin Lake Mary, Orlando North. The Central Florida region had an outstanding year in 2016, with more than $879.2 million in closed volume. This helped the company to achieve more than $3.2 billion in closed volume for 2016!

     

     

    Rookie of the Year Award

     

    The Rookie of the Year Award recognizes the sales associate with the highest closed volume in their first full year associated with Watson Realty Corp.

     

    Ruben Orozco – Heathrow

     

     

    President’s Award

     

    The President’s Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $3-$5 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Lucinda Moore – Heathrow

    Jo Ann Larsen – Mount Dora

    Anthony Rhodes – Oviedo

    Sanjeev Malik – Heathrow

    Marjorie Palmer – New Smyrna Beach

    Samuel Anderson – Orlando SW

    Dexter Copp – Port Orange

    Beverly Stanton – Orlando SW

    Kelly D’Errico – DeLand

    Theresa Ward – Mount Dora

    Lee Cameron – Maitland

    Carmen Quintana – Oviedo

    Ben Schilling – Kissimeee

    Zachary Lay – ChampionsGate

    Dennis Hjorten – Clermont

    Thomas J. Jarosik – Ormond Beach

    Jill Cohen – Longwood

    Edyta Olejnik – Heathrow

    Jim Pruett – Wekiva/Longwood

    Kathy Magin – Wekiva/Longwood

    Melissa Kavanagh – Ormond Beach

    Terri Lynn Brearey – New Smyrna Beach

    Gail Sneed – Port Orange

    Charlie Cuccia – Oviedo

    Fred Fair – New Smyrna Beach

    Ray Joy – Port Orange

    Anne-Marie Ferraro – Longwood

    Don Peknik – New Smyrna Beach

    Allen Mates – Clermont

    Paul Hutton – DeLand

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Bill Sirigas – Kissimeee

    Carla Robles – Heathrow

    Carolyn Hewitt – Longwood

    Brenda Anglada – Clermont

    Holly Rabits – DeLand

    Julio Sevilla – Longwood

    Karla Ryan – Orlando SW

    Bruno Lodwig – DeLand

    Rob Stein – Port Orange

    Ruben Orozco – Heathrow

    Monica Menegay – DeLand

    Jim Wright – Central FL Relocation

     

    Teams

     

    Team Taylor (Colleen Taylor & Mike Taylor) – Clermont

    The Custom Elite Team (Sherre Fatula & Georgina O’Bryan) – Wekiva/Longwood

     

     

    Silver Pinnacle Award

     

    The Silver Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $5-$10 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Jane Dennis – ChampionsGate

    Jeanette Sheppard – New Smyrna Beach

    Stephen Gardner – Port Orange

    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee

    Judy Huff – Orlando SW

    Patricia Shook – Port Orange

    Curt Marksbury – Orlando SW

    Tracy Jensen – DeLand

    Cliff Clover – Kissimmee

    Chandra Maraj – ChampionsGate

    Wyatt Reeley – Heathrow

    Shari Lawrence – DeLand

    Barbara Davis – Port Orange

    Sue Webb – ChampionsGate

    Shahrin Alam – Oviedo

    Kris Persaud – Clermont

    Frank Plesko – Orlando SW

    Chuck Shaver – DeLand

    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mount Dora

    Chris Bunnell – Orlando SW
    Jim Ruddy – Longwood

    Lainy McKain – New Smyrna Beach

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Patsy Bradley – New Smyrna Beach

    Robert Brewster – Port Orange

    Jay Kendall – Orlando SW

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

     

    Teams

     

    Weaver/Ricks Team (Lorraine Weaver & Jason Ricks) – Oviedo

    Aistrop Team (Irena Aistrop & Suzanne Aistrop) – Kissimmee

    Meza-Darrin Team (Kelli Meza & James Darrin) – DeLand

    Team Simmonds (Sandy Simmonds & Tom Simmonds) – Clermont

    Nieves Team (Hector Nieves & Gloria Nieves) – Kissimmee

    Tim Veigle Team (Tim Veigle & Heather Sikes) – Oviedo

    Kelley Team (Laurie Kelley & Jerry Kelley) – Kissimmee

    Kistler/Ward Team (Beverley Kistler & Diane Ward) – Oviedo

     

     

    Highest Number of Listings Sold

     

    Individual Sales Associate

     

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

     

    Team

     

    The Sister Team (Linda Lake & Christine Tangusso) – Mount Dora

     

     

    Top Offices

     

    Office with 2nd Highest Volume: Oviedo

    Office with Highest Volume: DeLand

     

     

    Gold Pinnacle Award

     

    The Gold Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $10-$25 Million in 2016.

     

    Individuals

     

    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

     

    Teams

     

    Alan Norris Team (Alan Norris, Amir Badakhshan, Clair Strutt, Sue Carl & Betsy Bayram) – Heathrow

     

     

    Top Producers 

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    2nd Highest Production: Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Highest Production: Russie Weidl – Heathrow

     

    Teams

     

    2nd Highest Production: White/Pavek Team (Terrie White & Brad Pavek) – DeLand

    Highest Production: The Sister Team (Linda Lake & Christine Tangusso) – Mount Dora

     

     

    Watson Title Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Closings: Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    Team with Highest Number of Closings: The Sister Team (Linda Lake & Christine Tangusso) – Mount Dora

    Office with Highest Number of Closed Units: DeLand

    Office with Highest Capture Rate: Longwood

     

     

    Watson Property Management Awards

     

    Associate with Most Referrals to Property Management: Vicky Denning – Wekiva/Longwood

    Team with Most Referrals to Property Management: Weaver/Ricks Team (Lorraine Weaver & Jason Ricks) – Oviedo

    Office with Most Referrals to Property Management: Clermont   

      

     

    Watson Relocation Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of LeadingRE Outbound Closings: Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    Office Performance Award: Oviedo

     

     

    Watson Mortgage Award

     

    Top Referring Office: New Smyrna Beach

     

     

    American Home Shield Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Holly Rabits – DeLand

    Team with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: White/Pavek Team (Terrie White & Brad Pavek) – DeLand

    Office with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: DeLand

  • WATSON REALTY CORP. CELEBRATES 2016 PERFORMANCE AT NORTH CENTRAL REGION AWARDS CEREMONY

    by Watson Realty | Feb 09, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. recently celebrated sales associates in the North Central region for their exemplary performances in 2016 at the 51st annual awards ceremony, held at The Renaissance at World Golf Village. The North Central region had an outstanding year in 2016, attaining more than $622.8 million in closed volume. This helped the company to achieve more than $3.2 billion in closed volume for 2016!

     

     

    Rookie of the Year Award

     

    The Rookie of the Year Award recognizes the sales associate with the highest closed volume in their first full year associated with Watson Realty Corp.

     

    Caryl Culbertson – St. Augustine

     

     

    President’s Award

     

    The President’s Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $3-$5 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Nancy BarBera – Keystone Heights

    Heather Surrency – Gainesville

    Sharon Ford – St. Augustine

    Doug Tackett – Middleburg

    Marilyn Williams – St. Augustine 

    Pam Acosta – Palm Coast

    Sherry White – Palm Coast

    Gayle Logan – St. Augustine Beach

    Jackie Frye – St. Marys

    Laura Novotny – St. Augustine Beach

    Karrie Forrester – Middleburg

    Charlene Garra – St. Augustine Beach

    Tony Bosco – St. Augustine Beach

    Deborah Scogin – St. Augustine Beach

    Sandra Smith – Putnam County

    Deirdre Murphy – Gainesville

    Sheila Clark – St. Augustine

    Kathleen MacDowell – Gainesville

     

    Teams

     

    Tallaksen Team – Palm Coast

     

     

    Silver Pinnacle Award

     

    The Silver Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $5-$10 Million in 2016.

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    Holly Peters – Middleburg

    Don Bowman – Middleburg

    Joe Still – Gainesville

    Deborah Krantz – St. Augustine Beach

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

    Idy Rodriguez – Middleburg

    Bonne Jones – St. Augustine Beach

    Angela Garcia – Amelia Island

    Jamie Jo Cribbs – St. Augustine Beach

    Margo Marshall – St. Augustine Beach

    Debby Duenow – St. Augustine

    Tara Presser – St. Augustine Beach

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    Ali Burchfield – St. Augustine Beach

    Sam Sell – Amelia Island

    Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

     

    Teams

     

    Caryl Culbertson Team (Caryl Culbertson & Brent Culbertson) – St. Augustine

    Johanson Team (Bob Johanson & Barbara Johanson) – Palm Coast

    Team Green (Danny Green & Nicholas Ford) – Palm Coast

    Exceptional Performance in Real Estate Team (David Alfin & Tammy Mcllravy) – Palm Coast

    Bandelin/Hagan Team (David Bandelin & Heather Hagan) – Amelia Island

    Megan Farrell Team (Megan Farrell & Erica Crockett) – Palm Coast

    Gonzales-Thomas Real Estate Group (Regina Gonzales & Michelle Thomas) – St. Augustine

    Preuss Team (Hazel Preuss, Jeremy Paetsh & Greg Prey) – Amelia Island

     

     

    Highest Number of Listings Sold

     

    Individual Sales Associate

     

    Rita Hall – St. Marys

     

    Teams

     

    Dawn Gaffney Team (Dawn Gaffney & Brad Barfield) – St. Augustine

    Crum-Gachet Team (Greg Crum, Rebecca Crum and Peggy Gachet) – St. Augustine Beach

     

     

    Top Offices

     

    Office with 2nd Highest Volume: St. Augustine

    Office with Highest Volume: St. Augustine Beach

     

     

    Gold Pinnacle Award

     

    The Gold Pinnacle Award recognizes those Watson Realty Corp. sales associates and teams who closed a volume of $10-$25 Million in 2016.

     

    Teams

     

    Tatro-Marine Team (Barbara Tatro & Madalan Marine) – St. Augustine

    McEwen/Marshall Team (Susan McEwen & Jordan Marshall) – Amelia Island

    Farnsworth Team (Gary Farnsworth, Frances Holland Farnsworth & Emily Francis) – Amelia Island

    Teresa Jacalone Team (Teresa Jacalone, Marc Jacalone Sr., Marc Jacalone Jr. & Marcia Jacalone) – St. Augustine

     

     

    Top Producers 

     

    Individual Sales Associates

     

    2nd Highest Production: Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Highest Production: Rita Hall – St Marys

     

    Teams

     

    2nd Highest Production: Dawn Gaffney Team (Dawn Gaffney & Brad Barfield) – St. Augustine

    Highest Production: Crum-Gachet Team (Greg Crum, Rebecca Crum and Peggy Gachet) – St. Augustine Beach

     

     

    Watson Title Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Closings: Deborah Barclay – Amelia Island

    Team with Highest Number of Closings: Team Green (Danny Green & Nicholas Ford) – Palm Coast

    Office with Highest Number of Closed Units: Palm Coast

    Office with Highest Capture Rate: Palm Coast 

     

     

    Watson Property Management Awards

     

    Associate with Most Referrals to Property Management: Wachin Kennedy – St. Marys

    Team with Most Referrals to Property Management: Tatro-Marine Team (Barbara Tatro & Madalan Marine) – St. Augustine

    Office with Most Referrals to Property Management: Gainesville 

      

     

    Watson Relocation Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of LeadingRE Outbound Closings: Julie Collins – Amelia Island

    Office Performance Award: Palm Coast

     

     

    Watson Mortgage Award

     

    Top Referring Office: Palm Coast  

     

     

    American Home Shield Awards

     

    Associate with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Rita Hall – St. Marys

    Team with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: Dawn Gaffney Team (Dawn Gaffney & Brad Barfield) – St. Augustine

    Office with Highest Number of Warranty Plans: St. Augustine