Contact us at 1-800-257-5143 or fill out the form below.



select

select


By providing a telephone number and/or email address, you give Watson Realty Corp express permission to call or email you, even if your phone number is on a state or national "Do Not Call" list.

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For December 2016

    by Watson Realty | Jan 23, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons and Listers from each office for the month of December. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Debbie Shagnea Team – Mandarin South

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Suzanne Schinsing – Ponte Vedra

    Sandy Miller Team – Intracoastal

    Angela Tharp – St. Johns

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Beard Team – Ponte Vedra

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    Judy Lassiter – Nocatee

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Darlene Joseph – Mandarin North

    Sharon McEleny – Hodges

    Sara McGraw – Duval Station

    Impact Team – South Beach

    Joyce Smith – Fleming Island

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Evelyn Martin – Intracoastal

    Debbie Miller – North Jacksonville

    Lane Manis – Southside

    Paula Pou Team – Hodges

    Pat Crossen – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Gerard Nicholson – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Corinne Grant – Avondale/Ortega

    Pat LeRoy Team – Fleming Island

    Joseph Poletto – San Marco/San Jose

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Lee Buck – South Beach

    Holm Team – Orange Park Blanding

    Rick Beeson – Fort Caroline

    Ellen Dittman – Orange Park Blanding

    Lynnette Piper – Hidden Hills

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

     

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Palmer Marketing Group – Atlantic Beach

    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns

    Lynnette Piper – Hidden Hills

    Randy Martin Team – Mandarin South

    David and Clair Team – Mandarin North and San Marco/San Jose

    Susan Krawczyk – West/Chaffee Rd.

    Renea Downes – Mandarin North

    Pondo/Miller Team – Nocatee

    David Gatto – South Beach

    John Warner – Fleming Island

    Gerard Nicholson – Orange Park Oakleaf

    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach

    Kay Kennedy – Ponte Vedra

    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega

    Atkins Team – Ponte Vedra

    Janine Basford – Southside

    Antonio Spence – North Jacksonville

    DeCastro/Erickson Team – Hidden Hills

    Stephanie Olsen – St. Johns

    Paula Powell – Intracoastal

    Marilyn Stewart – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Michael Pringle – San Marco/San Jose

    Mark Feagle – Orange Park Blanding

    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station

    Joanie Heighes – Mandarin South

    The Get Smart Team – Baymeadows/Sunbeam

    Foster/Nelson Team – Fort Caroline

    Sharon Mills Team – Hodges

    Sherwood-Molly Team – Intracoastal

     

     

    North Central Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Jacalone Team – St. Augustine

    Holly Peters – Middleburg

    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s

    Deborah Krantz – St. Augustine Beach

    Megan Farrell Team – Palm Coast

    Angela Garcia – Amelia Island

    Bob Million – St. Augustine

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Preuss Team – Amelia Island

    Richard DeCeglie – Palm Coast
    Melissa Pellerito Keystone Heights

    Larayne Wilson - Tioga


     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Crum-Gachet Team – St. Augustine Beach

    Idy Rodriguez – Middleburg

    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville

    Elaine Wallace – St. Augustine Beach

    Farnsworth Team – Amelia Island

    Chris Kaufman & Brandon Canipelli – Palm Coast

    Gaffney Team – St. Augustine

    Team Green – Palm Coast

    Shelley Chappell – Tioga

    Brandi Burton – St. Mary’s

    Brenda Bond – Putnam County

    Cheryl Dziurzynski – St. Augustine

    Sam Sell – Amelia Island

    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights

     

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Salespersons of the Month

     

    Fran Zvaigzne – Oviedo

    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach

    Russie Weidl – Heathrow

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood

    Weaver/Ricks Team – Oviedo

    Barbara Davis – Port Orange

    Sarah Mirus – Longwood

    Jo Ann Larsen – Mount Dora

    Chris Calabucci – Ormond Beach

    Jay Kendall – Orlando SW

    Jane Dennis – ChampionsGate

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Bryan Rubio – Clermont

    Lisa “Holly” Rabits – DeLand

    Team Taylor – Clermont

    Team Kasper – Maitland

    Alan Norris Team – Heathrow

    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee

    Elisa Edwards – Maitland

    The Custom Elite Team – Wekiva/Longwood

     

    Listers of the Month

     

    Jim Ruddy – Longwood

    Sandee Goldenberg – Kissimmee

    Tim Dardis – Mount Dora

    Patty Vanyo – ChampionsGate

    Lori Clark – Port Orange

    Jeanette Sheppard – New Smyrna Beach

    Becky Singleton – DeLand

    Monique McGuire – Clermont

    Eve Metlis – Orlando SW

    Weaver/Ricks Team – Oviedo

    Aistrop Team – Kissimmee

    Sharon Voss – Wekiva/Longwood

    Sanjeev Malik – Heathrow

    The Sister Team – Mount Dora

    Lori Ledbetter – Maitland

    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo

    The Custom Elite Team – Wekiva/Longwood

    Team Taylor – Clermont

    White/Pavek Team – DeLand

    Chris Calabucci – Ormond Beach

  • Watson Realty Corp. Welcomes New Sales Associates

    by Watson Realty | Jan 20, 2017

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to welcome the sales associates and managing brokers who joined us last quarter (October-December 2016). Congratulations on joining our team of over 1,300 sales associates dedicated to providing Legendary Quality Service!

     

    Jacksonville Region

     

    Raymond Shahin, Mark Manaois – Atlantic Beach

    Jessica Jenkins – Avondale/Ortega

    April Campbell, Tony Bargas – Duval Station

    Brandon Perlberg – Fleming Island

    Karen Skelton, Manija Sultani – Hidden Hills

    Frances Odam, Jonathan Walsten, Cynthia Rigley – Hodges

    Susan Likins, Harold Cruz – Intracoastal

    Mariya Mitryakova, Dale Garver, Carlos Almeida, Jackie Behr – Mandarin North

    Rosalind Sandell – Mandarin South

    Shan Shan Zhou, Hui Lee Chong, Catherine Doyle, Suzanne Hester, Harley Stone, Darren Kaelin, Shaun De Widt – Nocatee

    Taylor Evans, Deborah Swint – North Jacksonville

    Leah Williams, Mark Feagle, Jaime Hart, Michael Reyes, Oran Reid, Samantha Dasher – Orange Park Blanding

    Gwendolyn Thomas – Orange Park Blanding

    Cindy McGuffie, Patti Atwill, Joshua Clark, Kenneth Connelly, Charles Roos, Sharon Bowden, Shawn Best, Patrice Behrenwald – Ponte Vedra

    Lorna Anno – San Marco/San Jose

    Randy Brinkerhoff, Dawn Brenneman,  – South Beach

    Karon Saul – Southside

    Lynn Johnson, Tammy Mock – St. Johns

    Angela Green – West/Chaffee Road

     

    North Central Region

     

    Bruce Doueck, Jennifer Solomon, Elizabeth Kiernan – Fernandina Beach

    Jorge Vera Du Bois, Faylene Welcome, Pamela Gretter – Gainesville

    Thomas Chester – Keystone Heights

    Irene Cagliuso, Brandon Canipelli – Palm Coast

    Whitney Redford – Putnam County

    Eleanor Weaver – St. Augustine

    Ildiko Barry, Heather Sutton – St. Augustine Beach

    Octavia Washington – Tioga

     

    Central Florida Region

     

    Laura McCarthy, Tammy Bucher, Gail Gruman – Championsgate

    Wallace Keene, John Gryglewicz, Grady Greshman, Robert Myers – DeLand

    Daniel Dupont, Vivian Mull, James Heeren, Michele Crowther  – Heathrow

    Kanay Shah – Kissimmee

    Kerry Ramsey, Teresa Cillo – Longwood

    Joshua Radcliffe, Tim Dardis, Melissa Samar – Mt. Dora

    Carla Cottrell – New Smyrna Beach

    Brittany Lloyd – Orlando Southwest

    Scott Alfano – Wekiva/Longwood