Contact us at 1-800-257-5143 or fill out the form below.



select

select


By providing a telephone number and/or email address, you give Watson Realty Corp express permission to call or email you, even if your phone number is on a state or national "Do Not Call" list.

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Recent LeadingRE Graduates

    by Watson Realty | Dec 22, 2015

    Forty Watson Realty Corp. team members recently earned the LeadingRE Marketing Specialist (LMS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program.

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing outstanding marketing expertise. 

    Melissa Hill – Atlantic Beach
    Tom Brady – Clermont
    Ron Lawson – Clermont
    Kris Persaud – Clermont
    Charlotte Rose – Clermont
    Bryan Rubio – Clermont
    RuthAnn Costa – DeLand
    Harry Griffith – Fleming Island
    Beverly Garvin – Hidden Hills
    Rebecca Hamilton – Hodges
    Fran Bove – Kissimmee
    Nelida Gomez – Kissimmee
    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee
    Donna Overman – Mandarin North
    Foster Akins – North Jacksonville
    David Kinter – North Jacksonville
    Michael Thomas – Orange Park Oakleaf
    Nancy Shear – Oviedo
    Mary Ann Bongiorno – Ponte Vedra
    Dina Boscio – Ponte Vedra
    Bill Briggs – Ponte Vedra
    Carol Cantalupo – Ponte Vedra
    Betsy Delcour – Ponte Vedra
    Ricardo Fornos – Ponte Vedra
    Christopher Peace – Ponte Vedra
    Mary Ellen Salvador – Ponte Vedra
    Novelyn Shepherd – Ponte Vedra
    Deborah Sifontes – Ponte Vedra
    Paul Tarleton – Ponte Vedra
    Jeannie Towgood – Ponte Vedra
    Michael Walsh – Ponte Vedra
    Carin Williams – Ponte Vedra
    Jon Howell – South Beach
    Kimberlee Ormond – South Beach
    Kevin Pickett – South Beach
    KJ Watson – South Beach
    Sheila Clark – St. Augustine
    Francine Schill – St. Augustine Beach
    Galeann Curley – St. Johns

    Twenty-Five Watson Realty Corp. team members recently earned the LeadingRE Relocation Specialist (LRS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program.

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing expertise relocation services, customer satisfaction and leadership excellence.

    Melissa Hill – Atlantic Beach
    Vicki Butcher –Baymeadows/Sunbeam
    Debbie Brinegar – Clermont
    Charlotte Rose – Clermont
    Trey deMoville – Corporate
    Travis Lilly – Fort Caroline
    Connie Gonsalves – Heathrow
    Beverly Garvin – Hidden Hills
    Candace Miller – Jacksonville Relocation
    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee
    Clair Corbett – Mandarin North
    Christine Ragazzo – Mandarin North
    Foster Akins – North Jacksonville
    Robin Lewis – North Jacksonville
    Kendall Harn – Orange Park Blanding
    Michael Thomas – Orange Park Oakleaf
    Jamie Wilkerson – Orange Park Oakleaf
    Lisa Miller – Oviedo
    Karen Ashley – San Marco/San Jose
    David Butler – San Marco/San Jose
    Kevin Pickett – South Beach
    KJ Watson – South Beach
    Marilyn Williams – St. Augustine
    Jodee Akers – St. Johns
    Mujeeb Nassirou – St. Johns 

    Twenty-four Watson Realty Corp. team members recently earned the LeadingRE Sales Specialist (LSS) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program.

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to increasing sales performance, leadership and excellence.

    Melissa Hill – Atlantic Beach
    Giselle Mahadeo – Champions Gate
    Wade Jones – Clermont
    Kris Persaud – Clermont
    Brandon Fruscella – Duval Station
    Eric Elmore – Gainesville
    Desirae Foster – Hidden Hills
    Beverly Garvin – Hidden Hills
    Simona Berar – Intracoastal
    Candace Miller – Jacksonville Relocation
    Nelida Gomez – Kissimmee
    Bill Sirigas – Kissimmee
    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee
    Everton Wilson – Kissimmee
    Donna Overman – Mandarin North
    Melissa Horbal – Mount Dora
    Foster Akins – North Jacksonville
    David Kinter – North Jacksonville
    Sheila Rodriquez – North Jacksonville
    Antonio Spence – North Jacksonville
    Michael Thomas – Orange Park Oakleaf
    Carmen Quintana – Oviedo
    KJ Watson – South Beach
    Margaret Barrs – Southside

    Eighteen Watson Realty Corp. team members recently earned the LeadingRE Service Expert (LSE) Certification through Leading Real Estate Companies of the World® (LeadingRE) Institute online training program.

    Completion of these courses demonstrates an ongoing commitment to providing outstanding customer service and leadership excellence. 

    Melissa Hill – Atlantic Beach\
    Kris Persaud – Clermont
    Charlotte Rose – Clermont
    Brandon Fruscella – Duval Station
    Desirae Foster – Hidden Hills
    Helen Weaver – Kissimmee
    Everton Wilson – Kissimmee
    Melissa Horbal – Mount Dora
    Foster Akins – North Jacksonville
    Tameka Joseph – North Jacksonville
    David Kinter – North Jacksonville
    Sheila Rodriquez – North Jacksonville
    Michael Thomas – Orange Park Oakleaf
    Dorothy Thompson – Palm Coast
    Jamie Richart – Port Orange
    Denise Conrad – Property Management Orange Park/Middleburg
    KJ Watson – South Beach
    Heriberto Cintron – Southside

  • Watson Realty Corp. Celebrates Salespersons and Listers of the Month For November 2015

    by Watson Realty | Dec 18, 2015

    Watson Realty Corp. would like to recognize and congratulate the top Salespersons, Rookies and Listers from each office for the month of November. Thank you for all of your hard work and dedication to providing Legendary Quality Service!

    Jacksonville and North Central Regions  

    Salespersons of the Month

    Jan Shields – Salesperson of the Month Jacksonville – Atlantic Beach
    Crum-Gachet Team – Salesperson of the Month North Central – St. Augustine Beach
    Preuss Team – Amelia Island
    Kimberly Ard – Atlantic Beach
    Keith Waldrip Team – Avondale/Ortega
    Pat Crossen – Baymeadows/Sunbeam
    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station
    Neil Avery – Fleming Island
    Carol Foster – Fort Caroline
    Jonathan Colon – Gainesville
    Laura Rosener – Hidden Hills
    Kelly Blackburn – Hodges
    Sandy Miller – Intracoastal
    Melissa Pellerito – Keystone Heights
    Gary Harlow – Mandarin North
    Debbie Shagnea – Mandarin South
    Holly Peters – Middleburg
    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville
    Andrenia Green – Orange Park Blanding
    Shelby Holmes – Orange Park Oakleaf
    Pam Acosta – Palm Coast
    Murray and Elise Beard – Ponte Vedra
    Sandra Smith – Putnam County
    Gonzalo Mejia – San Marco/San Jose
    Kanyar/Galavis Team – South Beach
    Faye Parker – Southside
    Gaffney Team – St. Augustine
    Menton-Ballou Group – St. Johns
    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s
    Stephanie Saylor – West/Chaffee Road 

    Rookies of the Month

    Paige Covington – Rookie of the Month Jacksonville – Mandarin North
    Deborah Scogin – Rookie of the Month North Central – St. Augustine Beach

    Listers of the Month

    Menton-Ballou Group – Lister of the Month Jacksonville – St. Johns
    Crum-Gachet Team – Lister of the Month North Central – St. Augustine Beach
    Katie Covey – Amelia Island
    Jan Shields – Atlantic Beach
    Jon Singleton – Avondale/Ortega
    Marilyn Stewart – Baymeadows/Sunbeam
    Kay Stalvey – Duval Station
    Melissa Marro – Fleming Island
    Travis Lilly – Fort Caroline
    Julie VanBeek – Gainesville
    Andria Erickson & Leona DeCastro – Hidden Hills
    Sue Holt – Hodges
    Sandy Miller – Intracoastal
    Nancy BarBera – Keystone Heights
    Darlene Joseph – Mandarin North
    Debbie Shagnea – Mandarin South
    Holly Peters – Middleburg
    Don Oxley – North Jacksonville
    Tim Holm – Orange Park Blanding
    Merrilee Agana – Orange Park Oakleaf
    Richard DeCeglie – Palm Coast
    Cammy & Richard Ray – Ponte Vedra
    Brenda Bond – Putnam County
    Sonila Crisp – San Marco/San Jose
    David Gatto – South Beach
    Paula Carlson – Southside
    Dori Dekle – St. Augustine
    Rita Hall – St. Mary’s
    Wanda Taylor – West/Chaffee Road 

    Central Florida Region

    Salespersons of the Month
    Russie Weidl – Salesperson of the Month – Heathrow
    Don Migliore – Champions Gate
    Ron Lawson – Clermont
    Terrie White & Brad Pavek – DeLand
    Jose Davila – Kissimmee
    Ruddy Team – Longwood
    Maribel Zimeri – Maitland
    Cheryl Hilty-Huth – Mt. Dora
    Fred Fair – New Smyrna Beach
    Mike Long – Oviedo
    Dexter Copp – Port Orange
    Chris Bunnell – Southwest Orlando
    Lynda Miller – Wekiva/Longwood 

    Rookie of the Month

    Mala Persaud – Rookie of the Month Central Florida – Oviedo

    Listers of the Month

    Laurie & Jerry Kelley – Lister of the Month – Kissimmee
    Patty Vanyo – Champions Gate
    Monique McGuire – Clermont
    Becky Singleton – DeLand
    Alan Norris – Heathrow
    Ruddy Team – Longwood
    Elisa Edwards – Maitland
    Lake/Tangusso – Mt. Dora
    Cindy Walker – New Smyrna Beach
    Virginia Bellhorn – Oviedo
    Stephen Gardner – Port Orange
    Eve Metlis – Southwest Orlando
    Teri Smith – Wekiva/Longwood